Lot 1
No lot description published.
Removal and replacement of surveillance equipment supplied by companies subject to the National Intelligence Law of China from sensitive sites on the Government Estate. The contract includes replacement of identified items, warranty period of 2 years and maintenance for 1 year with an option to extend to another year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059647 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054853-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 08:08:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054853-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054853-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T09:08:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059647",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160211",
"name": "Techno Security Service Srl"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCTV Equipment Replacement for the British Embassy Rome",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal and replacement of surveillance equipment supplied by companies subject to the National Intelligence Law of China from sensitive sites on the Government Estate. The contract includes replacement of identified items, warranty period of 2 years and maintenance for 1 year with an option to extend to another year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160211",
"name": "Techno Security Service Srl",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "Rome",
"postalCode": "00137",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "Via Mario Rapisardi, 25"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@technosecurityservice.it"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30965.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39699.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054853-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054853-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T09:08:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054853-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T09:08:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059647",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160211",
"name": "Techno Security Service Srl"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCTV Equipment Replacement for the British Embassy Rome",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal and replacement of surveillance equipment supplied by companies subject to the National Intelligence Law of China from sensitive sites on the Government Estate. The contract includes replacement of identified items, warranty period of 2 years and maintenance for 1 year with an option to extend to another year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160211",
"name": "Techno Security Service Srl",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "Rome",
"postalCode": "00137",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "Via Mario Rapisardi, 25"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@technosecurityservice.it"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30965.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39699.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054853-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054853-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T09:08:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}