Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision to download CCTV services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a6eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061764-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 13:27:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061764-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061764-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T14:27:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-6511-ZDJL",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162886",
"name": "Homeview Surveillance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCTV Downloading",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision to download CCTV services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-6511-ZDJL",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wickford",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-6511-ZDJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Booth",
"email": "megan.booth11@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162886",
"name": "Homeview Surveillance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton on Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 4XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Conway Units, Stephenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.HomeviewSurveillance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.brogan@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07710077469"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCTV Downloading",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "6 months with option to extend for 6 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month option to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061764-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061764-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:27:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061764-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T14:27:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-6511-ZDJL",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162886",
"name": "Homeview Surveillance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCTV Downloading",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision to download CCTV services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-6511-ZDJL",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wickford",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eput.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-6511-ZDJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Booth",
"email": "megan.booth11@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162886",
"name": "Homeview Surveillance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton on Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 4XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Conway Units, Stephenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.HomeviewSurveillance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.brogan@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07710077469"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCTV Downloading",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "6 months with option to extend for 6 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month option to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061764-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061764-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:27:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}