Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Merseytravel →
Installation of new CCTV camera and associated wiring and infrastructure to cover the area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067628-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 16:21:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067628-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067628-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T17:21:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV at Chisenhale Street",
"value": {
"amount": 300012.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360015.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067628-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067628-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T17:21:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164588",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCTV at Chisenhale Street",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of new CCTV camera and associated wiring and infrastructure to cover the area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164588",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM7 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Openview House,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.ingleson@openviewgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067628-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T17:21:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV at Chisenhale Street",
"value": {
"amount": 300012.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360015.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067628-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067628-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T17:21:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164588",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCTV at Chisenhale Street",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of new CCTV camera and associated wiring and infrastructure to cover the area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164588",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM7 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Openview House,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.ingleson@openviewgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}