Lot 1
The provision of an effective service that meets the needs of an individual, as set out in the pen portrait
Buyer: Bury Council →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Mini Competition CCG Complex Care & Support. Bidders must evidence how they will provide a specific complex care package that meets the customer’s needs and how they will support them to achieve their outcomes:
UK
The provision of an effective service that meets the needs of an individual, as set out in the pen portrait
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,230 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,230 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,771 of 4,230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 877 | 4 median · 36.3 average (290 of 877 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (346 of 877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030278 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031489-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 16 2021 16:50:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-01-28T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-01-28T12:05:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=cce28c8c-875e-ec11-8110-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2021 | tender | 031489-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031489-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-16T16:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030278",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24985",
"name": "Bury Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN587491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 plus 2 plus 2"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of an effective service that meets the needs of an individual, as set out in the pen portrait",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCG Complex Care & Support",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-28T12:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-28T12:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Mini Competition CCG Complex Care & Support. Bidders must evidence how they will provide a specific complex care package that meets the customer’s needs and how they will support them to achieve their outcomes:",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=cce28c8c-875e-ec11-8110-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24985",
"name": "Bury Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Knowsley Place, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bury.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bury.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bury Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=cce28c8c-875e-ec11-8110-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr John Allen",
"email": "john.allen@bury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1612537456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-870",
"name": "Bury Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bury Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031489-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-16T16:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030278",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24985",
"name": "Bury Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN587491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 plus 2 plus 2"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of an effective service that meets the needs of an individual, as set out in the pen portrait",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCG Complex Care & Support",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-28T12:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-28T12:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Mini Competition CCG Complex Care & Support. Bidders must evidence how they will provide a specific complex care package that meets the customer’s needs and how they will support them to achieve their outcomes:",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=cce28c8c-875e-ec11-8110-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24985",
"name": "Bury Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Knowsley Place, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bury.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bury.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bury Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=cce28c8c-875e-ec11-8110-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr John Allen",
"email": "john.allen@bury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1612537456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-870",
"name": "Bury Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bury Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}