Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Academic Qualification in Statistics MSc - 2 Years - £12,310
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05670f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056126-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 10:53:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056126-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044741-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043455-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T11:53:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05670f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155815",
"name": "University of Sheffield"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCCT860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCCT860 - Sheffield Upskilling 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Academic Qualification in Statistics MSc - 2 Years - £12,310",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155815",
"name": "University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mps-hos@sheffield.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14772
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5149",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5149",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "CCCT860 - Sheffield Upskilling Redacted Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "056126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:53:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T11:53:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05670f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155815",
"name": "University of Sheffield"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCCT860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCCT860 - Sheffield Upskilling 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Academic Qualification in Statistics MSc - 2 Years - £12,310",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155815",
"name": "University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mps-hos@sheffield.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14772
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5149",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5149",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "CCCT860 - Sheffield Upskilling Redacted Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "056126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:53:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044741-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T13:24:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05670f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 12310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14772
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044741-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044741-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T13:24:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155815",
"name": "University of Sheffield"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCCT860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK5 - Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Academic Qualification in Statistics MSc - 2 Years - £12,310",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155815",
"name": "University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mps-hos@sheffield.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043455-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T13:14:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05670f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCCT860 University of Sheffield Upskilling",
"value": {
"amount": 12310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14772
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043455-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043455-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T13:14:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155815",
"name": "University of Sheffield"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05670f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK5 - Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Academic Qualification in Statistics MSc - 2 Years - £12,310",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155815",
"name": "University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mps-hos@sheffield.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}