← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · planning

CBT based transdiagnostic resource

Buyer: Ipswich & East Suffolk C C G →

Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerIpswich & East Suffolk C C G
StatusClosed
Deadline24 Jun 2022
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jun 2022

What is being bought

The Suffolk Clinical Commissioning Groups are looking to commission an online public health resource offering CBT based transdiagnostic resources for anyone aged 16 or over. The online resource is to be made available for any adult registered with a Suffolk based GP who is suitable for IAPT approach.

Delivery location

UKH14

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Suffolk Clinical Commissioning Groups are looking to commission an online public health resource offering CBT based transdiagnostic resources for anyone aged 16 or over. The online resource is to be made available for any adult registered with a Suffolk based GP who is suitable for IAPT approach. The minimum requirements for the resource are as follows: •Must be IAPT compliant •A digital mental health platform that provides access to high quality, practical and user-friendly trans-diagnostic wellbeing support and online interventions using a variety of methods, i.e. modules, access to guided support, video material. •For service users who are over 16 and experiencing emotional distress or common mental health conditions, i.e., anxiety, depression, low mood, phobias, OCD and panic, and for emotional support for those with long term physical health conditions •The Provider would need to have mechanisms to ascertain whether service users meet the threshold for IAPT treatment with guided support or can access resources for self-guided support and be integrated into the local IAPT service •A rapid implementation is required, so and existing platform / resource would be preferable. The Commissioners have a budget of £26,800 per annum recurrently to commission a provider to deliver the online digital wellbeing support. If you are interested in this opportunity, and are able to provide platform which conforms to the above minimum requirements please register on the Intend portal, select the project within the current tenders tab and express an interest before 17:00 on the 24th June 2022.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH142551 median · 13.8 average (80 of 255 with a bid count)1.5 average (133 of 255 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034507
Latest release ID015970-2022
Latest release timestampFri Jun 10 2022 09:34:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-06-24T17:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/westsuffolkcommissioning/aspx/Home
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jun 2022planning, tender015970-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015970-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-06-10T10:34:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034507",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24215",
    "name": "Ipswich & East Suffolk C C G"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034507",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "The Suffolk Clinical Commissioning Groups are looking to commission an online public health resource offering CBT based transdiagnostic resources for anyone aged 16 or over.  The online resource is to be made available for any adult registered with a Suffolk based GP who is suitable for IAPT approach.\nThe minimum requirements for the resource are as follows:\n•Must be IAPT compliant\n•A digital mental health platform that provides access to high quality, practical and user-friendly trans-diagnostic wellbeing support and online interventions using a variety of methods, i.e. modules, access to guided support, video material.\n•For service users who are over 16 and experiencing emotional distress or common mental health conditions, i.e., anxiety, depression, low mood, phobias, OCD and panic, and for emotional support for those with long term physical health conditions\n•The Provider would need to have mechanisms to ascertain whether service users meet the threshold for IAPT treatment with guided support or can access resources for self-guided support and be integrated into the local IAPT service \n•A rapid implementation is required, so and existing platform / resource would be preferable.\nThe Commissioners have a budget of £26,800 per annum recurrently to commission a provider to deliver the online digital wellbeing support.   \nIf you are interested in this opportunity, and are able to provide platform which conforms to the above minimum requirements please register on the Intend portal, select the project within the current tenders tab and express an interest before 17:00 on the 24th June 2022."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CBT based transdiagnostic resource",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Suffolk Clinical Commissioning Groups are looking to commission an online public health resource offering CBT based transdiagnostic resources for anyone aged 16 or over.  The online resource is to be made available for any adult registered with a Suffolk based GP who is suitable for IAPT approach.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-06-24T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westsuffolkcommissioning/aspx/Home"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24215",
      "name": "Ipswich & East Suffolk C C G",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ipswichandeastsuffolkccg.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ipswich & East Suffolk C C G"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jane Garnett",
        "email": "jane.garnett@suffolk.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jun 2022 · 015970-2022 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "015970-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-06-10T10:34:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034507",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24215",
    "name": "Ipswich & East Suffolk C C G"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034507",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "The Suffolk Clinical Commissioning Groups are looking to commission an online public health resource offering CBT based transdiagnostic resources for anyone aged 16 or over.  The online resource is to be made available for any adult registered with a Suffolk based GP who is suitable for IAPT approach.\nThe minimum requirements for the resource are as follows:\n•Must be IAPT compliant\n•A digital mental health platform that provides access to high quality, practical and user-friendly trans-diagnostic wellbeing support and online interventions using a variety of methods, i.e. modules, access to guided support, video material.\n•For service users who are over 16 and experiencing emotional distress or common mental health conditions, i.e., anxiety, depression, low mood, phobias, OCD and panic, and for emotional support for those with long term physical health conditions\n•The Provider would need to have mechanisms to ascertain whether service users meet the threshold for IAPT treatment with guided support or can access resources for self-guided support and be integrated into the local IAPT service \n•A rapid implementation is required, so and existing platform / resource would be preferable.\nThe Commissioners have a budget of £26,800 per annum recurrently to commission a provider to deliver the online digital wellbeing support.   \nIf you are interested in this opportunity, and are able to provide platform which conforms to the above minimum requirements please register on the Intend portal, select the project within the current tenders tab and express an interest before 17:00 on the 24th June 2022."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CBT based transdiagnostic resource",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Suffolk Clinical Commissioning Groups are looking to commission an online public health resource offering CBT based transdiagnostic resources for anyone aged 16 or over.  The online resource is to be made available for any adult registered with a Suffolk based GP who is suitable for IAPT approach.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-06-24T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westsuffolkcommissioning/aspx/Home"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24215",
      "name": "Ipswich & East Suffolk C C G",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ipswichandeastsuffolkccg.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ipswich & East Suffolk C C G"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jane Garnett",
        "email": "jane.garnett@suffolk.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}