← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CBRE Private Licence

Buyer: Transport for London →

BuyerTransport for London
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The planned work involves replacing tactile paving to meet current road standards as part of the Cycleway 4, Section 2 project.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe land is managed by CBRE on behalf of the landowner Prudential and therefore only CBRE is authorised to approve any physical changes and grant access for construction activities.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierCBRE LIMITED
Value£51,828
Contract periodFrom 13 Apr 2026 to 26 Jun 2026

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065c24
Latest release ID016934-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 25 2026 14:17:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Feb 2026award, contract016934-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016934-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-25T14:17:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
    "name": "Transport for London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 51828,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 62193
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Unforseen delays to the works."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Additional work."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016934-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016934-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:17:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
          "name": "CBRE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "tfl_scp_002583",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "CBRE Private Licence",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The planned work involves replacing tactile paving to meet current road standards as part of the Cycleway 4, Section 2 project.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The land is managed by CBRE on behalf of the landowner Prudential and therefore only CBRE is authorised to approve any physical changes and grant access for construction activities.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
      "name": "CBRE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cbre.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03536032",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Feb 2026 · 016934-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016934-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-25T14:17:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
    "name": "Transport for London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 51828,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 62193
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Unforseen delays to the works."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Additional work."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016934-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016934-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:17:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
          "name": "CBRE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "tfl_scp_002583",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "CBRE Private Licence",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The planned work involves replacing tactile paving to meet current road standards as part of the Cycleway 4, Section 2 project.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The land is managed by CBRE on behalf of the landowner Prudential and therefore only CBRE is authorised to approve any physical changes and grant access for construction activities.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
      "name": "CBRE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cbre.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03536032",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}