Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This three-year funding opportunity is released by Central Bedfordshire Council as part of its ongoing commitment to the provision of Short Break Leisure Activities for children and young people, with disabilities.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006748-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 15:15:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006748-2026 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056480-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-26T15:15:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's holiday-camp services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's holiday-camp services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 615000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T15:15:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632497",
"name": "Autism Bedfordshire"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-8589-WWGQ",
"name": "Embrace (Bedford & District)"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRH-8827-WLWT",
"name": "Hear2Listen"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLZ-3621-QXJH",
"name": "Spectrum Community Arts"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CBC-1838-T-LS Short Breaks – Leisure Activities (Community Based Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This three-year funding opportunity is released by Central Bedfordshire Council as part of its ongoing commitment to the provision of Short Break Leisure Activities for children and young people, with disabilities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632497",
"name": "Autism Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hammond Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04632497",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharna.raine@autismbeds.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-8589-WWGQ",
"name": "Embrace (Bedford & District)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Bromham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGW-8589-WWGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.enquiries@bdcpr.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRH-8827-WLWT",
"name": "Hear2Listen",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Biggleswade",
"postalCode": "SG18 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10A The High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRH-8827-WLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.payn@hear2listen.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLZ-3621-QXJH",
"name": "Spectrum Community Arts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leighton Buzzard",
"postalCode": "LU7 4GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Billington Raod"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLZ-3621-QXJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jade@spectrumca.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-26T15:15:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's holiday-camp services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's holiday-camp services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 615000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T15:15:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632497",
"name": "Autism Bedfordshire"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-8589-WWGQ",
"name": "Embrace (Bedford & District)"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRH-8827-WLWT",
"name": "Hear2Listen"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLZ-3621-QXJH",
"name": "Spectrum Community Arts"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CBC-1838-T-LS Short Breaks – Leisure Activities (Community Based Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This three-year funding opportunity is released by Central Bedfordshire Council as part of its ongoing commitment to the provision of Short Break Leisure Activities for children and young people, with disabilities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632497",
"name": "Autism Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hammond Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04632497",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharna.raine@autismbeds.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-8589-WWGQ",
"name": "Embrace (Bedford & District)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Bromham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGW-8589-WWGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.enquiries@bdcpr.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRH-8827-WLWT",
"name": "Hear2Listen",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Biggleswade",
"postalCode": "SG18 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10A The High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRH-8827-WLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.payn@hear2listen.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLZ-3621-QXJH",
"name": "Spectrum Community Arts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leighton Buzzard",
"postalCode": "LU7 4GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Billington Raod"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLZ-3621-QXJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jade@spectrumca.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056480-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T11:03:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Children and young people with a learning disability and/or Autism (0-25 years old) ",
"value": {
"amount": 48749,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48749
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Sub-Lots:\nSub-Lot 1 - Dunstable / Houghton Regis\nSub-Lot 2 - Leighton Buzzard\nSub-Lot 3 - Ivel Valley\nSub-Lot 4 - West Mid Beds",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The total score will be calculated based on the Most Advantageous Tender by scoring against the responses provided in the Quality Questionnaire only within each Lot. It is intended that those Suppliers that achieve a pass-mark of 60.00% and above will be placed on the Approved Providers’ List.\nAll Suppliers on the Approved Providers Lists for each Lot will be subject to an Allocations Process which is outlined in Section 25 (Allocations Process)."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The total score will be calculated based on the Most Advantageous Tender by scoring against the responses provided in the Quality Questionnaire only within each Lot. It is intended that those Suppliers that achieve a pass-mark of 60.00% and above will be placed on the Approved Providers’ List.\nAll Suppliers on the Approved Providers Lists for each Lot will be subject to an Allocations Process which is outlined in Section 25 (Allocations Process)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Children and young people with profound and multiple learning disabilities (PMLD) and additional physical and/or sensory needs (0-25 years old)",
"value": {
"amount": 36900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36900
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Children and young people with profound and multiple learning disabilities (PMLD) and additional physical and/or sensory needs (0-25 years old) - Covering the whole Local Authority area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The total score will be calculated based on the Most Advantageous Tender by scoring against the responses provided in the Quality Questionnaire only within each Lot. It is intended that those Suppliers that achieve a pass-mark of 60.00% and above will be placed on the Approved Providers’ List.\nAll Suppliers on the Approved Providers Lists for each Lot will be subject to an Allocations Process which is outlined in Section 25 (Allocations Process)."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The total score will be calculated based on the Most Advantageous Tender by scoring against the responses provided in the Quality Questionnaire only within each Lot. It is intended that those Suppliers that achieve a pass-mark of 60.00% and above will be placed on the Approved Providers’ List.\nAll Suppliers on the Approved Providers Lists for each Lot will be subject to an Allocations Process which is outlined in Section 25 (Allocations Process)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's holiday-camp services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's holiday-camp services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBC-1838-T-LS Short Breaks – Leisure Activities (Community Based Provision) ",
"value": {
"amount": 615000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 615000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056480-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056480-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T11:03:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This Tender will be split into 2 Lots:\n•\tLot 1 – Children and young people with a learning disability and/or Autism (0-25 years old) split into 4 Sub-Lots with funding as follows:\nSub-Lots\t\t\t\t Indicative Funding per Annum\no\tDunstable/Houghton Regis\t£48,749.00\no\tLeighton Buzzard\t\t\t £28,577.00\no\tIvel Valley\t\t\t\t £58,835.00\no\tWest Mid Beds\t\t\t £31,939.00\n•\tLot 2 – Children and young people with profound and multiple learning disabilities (PMLD) and additional physical and/or sensory needs (0-25 years old) covering the whole Local Authority area. Indicative funding per annum: £36,900.00.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This three-year funding opportunity is released by Central Bedfordshire Council as part of its ongoing commitment to the provision of Short Break Leisure Activities for children and young people, with disabilities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}