← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cayton Carr Culvert Maintenance Works

Buyer: The North Yorkshire Council →

BuyerThe North Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Cayton Carr Culvert Maintenance Works to replace culvert

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Cayton Carr Culvert Maintenance Works

Statusactive
Value£99,312

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dfa0
Latest release ID075526-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 10 2026 07:59:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Aug 2026award, contract075526-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075526-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-10T08:59:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfa0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDZM-8479-CVDT",
          "name": "Wilf Noble Construction & Plant Hire Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NYC-BADS-1869-2025A",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cayton Carr Culvert Maintenance Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cayton Carr Culvert Maintenance Works to replace culvert",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jonathan Robertson",
        "email": "jonathan.robertson@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1609533180"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZM-8479-CVDT",
      "name": "Wilf Noble Construction & Plant Hire Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "WHITBY",
        "postalCode": "YO22 5HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sneaton Lane Ruswarp"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZM-8479-CVDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Angus Nicholson",
        "email": "angus@wilfnobles.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1947824061"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Cayton Carr Culvert Maintenance Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99311.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119173.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075526-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075526-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-10T08:59:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Aug 2026 · 075526-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075526-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-10T08:59:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfa0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDZM-8479-CVDT",
          "name": "Wilf Noble Construction & Plant Hire Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NYC-BADS-1869-2025A",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cayton Carr Culvert Maintenance Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cayton Carr Culvert Maintenance Works to replace culvert",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jonathan Robertson",
        "email": "jonathan.robertson@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1609533180"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZM-8479-CVDT",
      "name": "Wilf Noble Construction & Plant Hire Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "WHITBY",
        "postalCode": "YO22 5HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sneaton Lane Ruswarp"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZM-8479-CVDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Angus Nicholson",
        "email": "angus@wilfnobles.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1947824061"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Cayton Carr Culvert Maintenance Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99311.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119173.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075526-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075526-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-10T08:59:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}