Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
The Trust has purchased a number of catheterization training materials for the Clinical Education Department. Materials include the following: CMPT - ADVANCED- MK2 - Advanced - LIGHT MALE PELVIS Arterial Puncture Wrist - Standard - Mid Tone Venous Blood - Starter Pack 60854 Advanced Catheterization Trainer Set - Light Advanced Catheterization Trainer Set - Dark Female Perineum - Catheterization - Light Male Perineum - Catheterization - Light Bladder Valve (x10) - Catheterization Trainer Bladder Diaphragm
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0663de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020268-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 10:47:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020268-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020268-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T10:47:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catheter accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "LIMBS & THINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Catheterization Training Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has purchased a number of catheterization training materials for the Clinical Education Department. Materials include the following:\nCMPT - ADVANCED- MK2 - Advanced - LIGHT MALE PELVIS\nArterial Puncture Wrist - Standard - Mid Tone\nVenous Blood - Starter Pack 60854\nAdvanced Catheterization Trainer Set - Light\nAdvanced Catheterization Trainer Set - Dark\nFemale Perineum - Catheterization - Light\nMale Perineum - Catheterization - Light\nBladder Valve (x10) - Catheterization Trainer\nBladder Diaphragm",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "LIMBS & THINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://limbsandthings.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02532281",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@limbsandthings.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17290,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20748
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T10:47:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020268-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T10:47:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catheter accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "LIMBS & THINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Catheterization Training Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has purchased a number of catheterization training materials for the Clinical Education Department. Materials include the following:\nCMPT - ADVANCED- MK2 - Advanced - LIGHT MALE PELVIS\nArterial Puncture Wrist - Standard - Mid Tone\nVenous Blood - Starter Pack 60854\nAdvanced Catheterization Trainer Set - Light\nAdvanced Catheterization Trainer Set - Dark\nFemale Perineum - Catheterization - Light\nMale Perineum - Catheterization - Light\nBladder Valve (x10) - Catheterization Trainer\nBladder Diaphragm",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "LIMBS & THINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://limbsandthings.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02532281",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@limbsandthings.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17290,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20748
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T10:47:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}