← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Catering - FTU North

Buyer: Civil Nuclear Police Authority →

BuyerCivil Nuclear Police Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Catering for FTU North.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleA further competition process was undertaken under a framework without identifying a suitable tender.
Rationale classificationsswitchingDirectAward
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Catering - FTU North

Statuspending
Value£450,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Aug 2026 to 31 Jul 2030

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c6b6
Latest release ID064359-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 08 2026 15:01:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jul 2026award, contract064359-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064359-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-08T16:01:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6b6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
    "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "15000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Catering - FTU North",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 450000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064359-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064359-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-08T16:01:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Catering - FTU North",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Catering for FTU North.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A further competition process was undertaken under a framework without identifying a suitable tender.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
      "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kay.wyatt@cnc.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3303135615"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jul 2026 · 064359-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064359-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-08T16:01:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6b6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
    "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "15000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Catering - FTU North",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 450000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064359-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064359-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-08T16:01:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Catering - FTU North",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Catering for FTU North.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A further competition process was undertaken under a framework without identifying a suitable tender.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
      "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kay.wyatt@cnc.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3303135615"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}