Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust reactive maintenance service for commercial catering equipment on a call-out basis. This is a breakdown service only - no planned maintenance is included.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065bcb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016797-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 11:25:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016797-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016797-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T11:25:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175371",
"name": "Barnsley Catering Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C415421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Catering Equipment - Reactive Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust reactive maintenance service for commercial catering equipment on a call-out basis. This is a breakdown service only - no planned maintenance is included.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oluwaseyi.akanbi2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175371",
"name": "Barnsley Catering Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Mowbray Street, Sheffield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcs-solutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@bcs-solutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Catering Equipment Reactive Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T11:25:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016797-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T11:25:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175371",
"name": "Barnsley Catering Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C415421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Catering Equipment - Reactive Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust reactive maintenance service for commercial catering equipment on a call-out basis. This is a breakdown service only - no planned maintenance is included.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oluwaseyi.akanbi2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175371",
"name": "Barnsley Catering Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Mowbray Street, Sheffield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcs-solutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@bcs-solutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Catering Equipment Reactive Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T11:25:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}