Find a Tender
Record
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Education Authority NI: "CAT-20-013 Pre-Prepared Meals". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Education Authority NI | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Education Authority NI
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Education Authority NI. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 22 active published awards; 21 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEducation Authority NI | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Oct 2022, 09:36 BST | Last source update12 Oct 2022, 09:36 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPrepared meals | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02de1f | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
12 Oct 2022, 09:36 BST - Official notice release published
12 Oct 2022, 09:36 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Oct 2022, 09:36 BST - Official notice release published
1 Sept 2022, 12:42 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Sept 2022, 12:42 BST - tender value changed
8 Dec 2021, 14:24 GMT - Status changed to complete
8 Dec 2021, 14:24 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Dec 2021, 14:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
8 Dec 2021, 14:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Dec 2021, 14:24 GMT - Published value updated to £100,000
22 Oct 2021, 15:54 BST - Status changed to active
22 Oct 2021, 15:54 BST - Official notice release published
22 Oct 2021, 15:54 BST - Submission deadline changed to 9 Nov 2021, 15:00 GMT
22 Oct 2021, 15:54 BST - Buyer information updated
22 Oct 2021, 15:54 BST - Status changed to planned
7 Sept 2021, 17:24 BST - Official notice release published
7 Sept 2021, 17:24 BST - Buyer information updated
7 Sept 2021, 17:24 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedAs stated in the Contract Notice (2021/S000-026548) and Contract Award Notice (2021/S000-030529) this agreement is for "the Supply and Delivery of Pre-Prepared Meals to individual school Meals kitchens throughout Northern Ireland for the period ending 30th November 2022 (with an option to extend for up to a further period of 12 months) on a call-off as required basis"Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Oct 2022, 09:36 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · £148,960
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Early Days Food Ltd, Early Days Foods Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £148,960 · signed 7 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Education Authority NI
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2913Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published