Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Castleford Roundabout Trial (ASDA)- Carriageway resurfacing Joint Sealing work
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e358 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077110-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 09:54:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077110-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T10:54:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e358",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02884681",
"name": "WJ NORTH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP26-106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Castleford Roundabout Trial (ASDA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Castleford Roundabout Trial (ASDA)- Carriageway resurfacing Joint Sealing work",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02884681",
"name": "WJ NORTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 6AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Brock Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wj.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02884681",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.smith@wj.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMB-1681-VWYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Castleford Roundabout Trial (ASDA)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T10:54:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T10:54:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e358",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02884681",
"name": "WJ NORTH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP26-106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Castleford Roundabout Trial (ASDA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Castleford Roundabout Trial (ASDA)- Carriageway resurfacing Joint Sealing work",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02884681",
"name": "WJ NORTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 6AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Brock Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wj.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02884681",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.smith@wj.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMB-1681-VWYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Castleford Roundabout Trial (ASDA)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T10:54:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}