Lot 1
Case Management and Finance System for Adult's and Children's Directorates.
Award criteria
price
Case Management and Finance System for Adult's and Children's Directorates.
UKD3
Case Management and Finance System for Adult's and Children's Directorates.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information systems and servers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Information systems and servers (48800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,363 | 1 median · 8.7 average (2,328 of 6,363 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,716 of 6,363 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 70 | 3 median · 4.1 average (33 of 70 with a bid count) | 1 average (34 of 70 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06859d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035335-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 14:50:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035335-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035335-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T15:50:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06859d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149389",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035335-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04006349",
"name": "Liquidlogic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID020216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extension Option 1 - 01/12/2030 - 30/11/2031\nExtension Option 2 - 01/12/2031 - 30/11/2032"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Case Management and Finance System for Adult's and Children's Directorates.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Case Management and Finance System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Case Management and Finance System for Adult's and Children's Directorates.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PCR2015 Framework Used - YPO Software Application Solutions - 001095",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149389",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK13XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Information Technology - Case Management and Finance System"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Bottomley",
"email": "andrew.bottomley@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04006349",
"name": "Liquidlogic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04006349",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Liquidlogic Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153640",
"name": "STAR Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sale, Trafford",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035335-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 961702.51,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035335-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035335-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T15:50:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06859d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149389",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035335-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04006349",
"name": "Liquidlogic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID020216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extension Option 1 - 01/12/2030 - 30/11/2031\nExtension Option 2 - 01/12/2031 - 30/11/2032"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Case Management and Finance System for Adult's and Children's Directorates.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Case Management and Finance System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Case Management and Finance System for Adult's and Children's Directorates.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PCR2015 Framework Used - YPO Software Application Solutions - 001095",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149389",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK13XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Information Technology - Case Management and Finance System"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Bottomley",
"email": "andrew.bottomley@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04006349",
"name": "Liquidlogic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04006349",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Liquidlogic Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153640",
"name": "STAR Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sale, Trafford",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035335-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 961702.51,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035335-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}