Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
NHSE is looking to procure a capability/tooling solution, associated licensing, plus implementation support for proactive, predictive, and prospective 'case finding' solution". Case finding involves identifying individuals who may have specific health conditions, high healthcare utilisation, poor outcomes, or worsening conditions, enabling earlier intervention and support.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,576 | 1 median · 6.1 average (785 of 2,576 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (851 of 2,576 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 22 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 89 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Updated Information (24th November 2025): We will be holding a 2nd market engagement session to provide and update and more information around FDP Native. This will be followed up with the authority issuing a further RFI questionnaire to suppliers. The additional RFI documents and questionnaire can be found on Atamis by searching for " C378213 RFI – Case finding tooling, licensing and Integration support_version2". To register on the NHS England’s e-Tendering portal and to access this opportunity, please go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. You can then search for the opportunity and access any further information. A new webinar will be held on Friday 5th December 2025 at 11:00am (GMT) for 1 hour to further explain and provide information around FDP Native. The session will be led by our Technical Leads and we would therefore advise suppliers to attend with their equivalents (i.e. Technical Lead and/or Chief Solution Architect). We encourage all suppliers to attend. Suppliers must attend under their company email address, if you are registered with another email address e.g. an NHS.Net account you will not be included. To book a slot for the webinar, please submit your details using the link below by 15:00 (GMT) on Thursday 4th December 2025. Pre-market Engagement - Case Finding | NHS England Events The deadline for submitting questions relating to this RFI will be 12:00 noon (GMT) 9th December 2025. This preliminary market engagement exercise is due for return by 15:00 (GMT) 12th December 2025. If you experience any difficulties accessing the documents, please write to england.supplier@nhs.net Initial Engagement Details (issued in July 25): Suppliers interested in this opportunity are requested to complete the Request for Information (RFI) document Appendix A related to the Case Finding Tooling and Integration Support Clarification questions and responses must be submitted via the NHS England’s e-Tendering portal, Atamis. The RFI documents and questionnaire can be found on Atamis by searching for " C378213 RFI – Case finding tooling, licensing and Integration support". To register on the NHS England’s e-Tendering portal and to access this opportunity, please go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. You can then search for the opportunity and access any further information. A webinar will be held on Friday 15th August 2025 at 12:30pm (BST) for 1:30 hours to further explain the requirements and aims of the programme. To book a slot for the webinar, please submit your details using the link below. https://www.events.england.nhs.uk/events/nhs-case-finding-tooling-and-implementation-support-webinar The deadline for submitting initial questions relating to this RFI will be 12:00 noon (BST) 8th August 2025. The deadline for submitting follow up questions relating to this RFI will be 12:00 noon (BST) 18th August 2025 This preliminary market engagement exercise is due for return by 15:00 (BST) 2nd September 2025. If you experience any difficulties accessing the documents, please write to england.supplier@nhs.net | engagement | 12 Dec 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0520f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076560-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 15:01:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £18,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | planningUpdate | 076560-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | planning | 043588-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 025822-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076560-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T15:01:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0520f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C378213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Case finding tooling, licencing and Integration support",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076560-2025",
"description": "additional market engagement event available to suppliers."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHSE is looking to procure a capability/tooling solution, associated licensing, plus implementation support for proactive, predictive, and prospective 'case finding' solution\". Case finding involves identifying individuals who may have specific health conditions, high healthcare utilisation, poor outcomes, or worsening conditions, enabling earlier intervention and support.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "076560-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076560-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T15:01:31Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Updated Information (24th November 2025):\nWe will be holding a 2nd market engagement session to provide and update and more information around FDP Native. This will be followed up with the authority issuing a further RFI questionnaire to suppliers.\nThe additional RFI documents and questionnaire can be found on Atamis by searching for \" C378213 RFI – Case finding tooling, licensing and Integration support_version2\". To register on the NHS England’s e-Tendering portal and to access this opportunity, please go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. You can then search for the opportunity and access any further information.\nA new webinar will be held on Friday 5th December 2025 at 11:00am (GMT) for 1 hour to further explain and provide information around FDP Native. The session will be led by our Technical Leads and we would therefore advise suppliers to attend with their equivalents (i.e. Technical Lead and/or Chief Solution Architect). We encourage all suppliers to attend.\nSuppliers must attend under their company email address, if you are registered with another email address e.g. an NHS.Net account you will not be included.\nTo book a slot for the webinar, please submit your details using the link below by 15:00 (GMT) on Thursday 4th December 2025.\nPre-market Engagement - Case Finding | NHS England Events\nThe deadline for submitting questions relating to this RFI will be 12:00 noon (GMT) 9th December 2025.\nThis preliminary market engagement exercise is due for return by 15:00 (GMT) 12th December 2025.\nIf you experience any difficulties accessing the documents, please write to england.supplier@nhs.net\nInitial Engagement Details (issued in July 25):\nSuppliers interested in this opportunity are requested to complete the Request for Information (RFI) document Appendix A related to the Case Finding Tooling and Integration Support\nClarification questions and responses must be submitted via the NHS England’s e-Tendering portal, Atamis.\nThe RFI documents and questionnaire can be found on Atamis by searching for \" C378213 RFI – Case finding tooling, licensing and Integration support\". To register on the NHS England’s e-Tendering portal and to access this opportunity, please go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. You can then search for the opportunity and access any further information.\nA webinar will be held on Friday 15th August 2025 at 12:30pm (BST) for 1:30 hours to further explain the requirements and aims of the programme. To book a slot for the webinar, please submit your details using the link below.\nhttps://www.events.england.nhs.uk/events/nhs-case-finding-tooling-and-implementation-support-webinar\nThe deadline for submitting initial questions relating to this RFI will be 12:00 noon (BST) 8th August 2025.\nThe deadline for submitting follow up questions relating to this RFI will be 12:00 noon (BST) 18th August 2025\nThis preliminary market engagement exercise is due for return by 15:00 (BST) 2nd September 2025.\nIf you experience any difficulties accessing the documents, please write to england.supplier@nhs.net"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076560-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T15:01:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0520f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C378213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Case finding tooling, licencing and Integration support",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076560-2025",
"description": "additional market engagement event available to suppliers."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHSE is looking to procure a capability/tooling solution, associated licensing, plus implementation support for proactive, predictive, and prospective 'case finding' solution\". Case finding involves identifying individuals who may have specific health conditions, high healthcare utilisation, poor outcomes, or worsening conditions, enabling earlier intervention and support.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "076560-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076560-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T15:01:31Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Updated Information (24th November 2025):\nWe will be holding a 2nd market engagement session to provide and update and more information around FDP Native. This will be followed up with the authority issuing a further RFI questionnaire to suppliers.\nThe additional RFI documents and questionnaire can be found on Atamis by searching for \" C378213 RFI – Case finding tooling, licensing and Integration support_version2\". To register on the NHS England’s e-Tendering portal and to access this opportunity, please go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. You can then search for the opportunity and access any further information.\nA new webinar will be held on Friday 5th December 2025 at 11:00am (GMT) for 1 hour to further explain and provide information around FDP Native. The session will be led by our Technical Leads and we would therefore advise suppliers to attend with their equivalents (i.e. Technical Lead and/or Chief Solution Architect). We encourage all suppliers to attend.\nSuppliers must attend under their company email address, if you are registered with another email address e.g. an NHS.Net account you will not be included.\nTo book a slot for the webinar, please submit your details using the link below by 15:00 (GMT) on Thursday 4th December 2025.\nPre-market Engagement - Case Finding | NHS England Events\nThe deadline for submitting questions relating to this RFI will be 12:00 noon (GMT) 9th December 2025.\nThis preliminary market engagement exercise is due for return by 15:00 (GMT) 12th December 2025.\nIf you experience any difficulties accessing the documents, please write to england.supplier@nhs.net\nInitial Engagement Details (issued in July 25):\nSuppliers interested in this opportunity are requested to complete the Request for Information (RFI) document Appendix A related to the Case Finding Tooling and Integration Support\nClarification questions and responses must be submitted via the NHS England’s e-Tendering portal, Atamis.\nThe RFI documents and questionnaire can be found on Atamis by searching for \" C378213 RFI – Case finding tooling, licensing and Integration support\". To register on the NHS England’s e-Tendering portal and to access this opportunity, please go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. You can then search for the opportunity and access any further information.\nA webinar will be held on Friday 15th August 2025 at 12:30pm (BST) for 1:30 hours to further explain the requirements and aims of the programme. To book a slot for the webinar, please submit your details using the link below.\nhttps://www.events.england.nhs.uk/events/nhs-case-finding-tooling-and-implementation-support-webinar\nThe deadline for submitting initial questions relating to this RFI will be 12:00 noon (BST) 8th August 2025.\nThe deadline for submitting follow up questions relating to this RFI will be 12:00 noon (BST) 18th August 2025\nThis preliminary market engagement exercise is due for return by 15:00 (BST) 2nd September 2025.\nIf you experience any difficulties accessing the documents, please write to england.supplier@nhs.net"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043588-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T15:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0520f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C378213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Case finding tooling, licencing and Integration support",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHSE is looking to procure a capability/tooling solution, associated licensing, plus implementation support for proactive, predictive, and prospective 'case finding' solution\". Case finding involves identifying individuals who may have specific health conditions, high healthcare utilisation, poor outcomes, or worsening conditions, enabling earlier intervention and support.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043588-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043588-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers interested in this opportunity are requested to complete the Request for Information (RFI) document Appendix A related to the Case Finding Tooling and Integration Support\nClarification questions and responses must be submitted via the NHS England’s e-Tendering portal, Atamis.\nThe RFI documents and questionnaire can be found on Atamis by searching for \" C378213 RFI – Case finding tooling, licencing and Integration support\". To register on the NHS England’s e-Tendering portal and to access this opportunity, please go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. You can then search for the opportunity and access any further information.\nA webinar will be held on Friday 15th August 2025 at 12:30pm (BST) for 1:30 hours to further explain the requirements and aims of the programme. To book a slot for the webinar, please submit your details using the link below.\nhttps://www.events.england.nhs.uk/events/nhs-case-finding-tooling-and-implementation-support-webinar\nThe deadline for submitting initial questions relating to this RFI will be 12:00 noon (BST) 8th August 2025.\nThe deadline for submitting follow up questions relating to this RFI will be 12:00 noon (BST) 18th August 2025\nThis preliminary market engagement exercise is due for return by 15:00 (BST) 2nd September 2025.\nIf you experience any difficulties accessing the documents, please write to england.supplier@nhs.net"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025822-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T10:15:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0520f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0520f6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Population Health Management Case Finding: Tooling, Licencing & Implementation",
"value": {
"amount": 8730000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10476000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHSE is looking to procure a capability/tooling solution, associated licensing, plus implementation support for proactive, predictive, and prospective 'case finding' solution\". Case finding involves identifying individuals who may have specific health conditions, high healthcare utilisation, poor outcomes, or worsening conditions, enabling earlier intervention and support.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025822-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025822-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T10:15:18+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}