Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Project: The refurbishment of the main hipped roof • NB: All roofing work to be carried out by an NFRC accredited contractor & must be able to self-certify via the competent roofing scheme. • As part of contractor pre-survey, contractor should identity any soffit and live extractor fan vents which will need to be disconnected and reconnected during works • Temporarily close off working areas to exclude vehicles and pedestrians from the site using suitable signage and remove them upon the re-opening on completion of the works. • Provide scaffolding/staging as required to the properties to enable safe access to undertake all works outlined within the schedule in accordance with Working at Height Regs. 2005. All scaffolding is to be erected, managed and dismantled in accordance with guidance of NASC - SG4 and Design should be in accordance with NASC - TG20:21. • Allow to remove existing roof covering in accordance with current asbestos management guidelines clearing all resultant debris from working area before starting to build and fix the ladders, fit the deck and install new plastics as per the pricing document Page 5 of 15 • The contractor shall review the asbestos R&D supplied and manage a specialist asbestos removals contractor to undertake the removal and disposal of any hazardous waste material. • Ensure that the removal of the existing roof covering including ACM sheets and all plastics inc guttering is compliant with current regulations. The removals contractor must have UKATA/IATP training qualifications for any unlicensed removals and provide consignment note upon completion of works. • Make and supply “ladders” fitted over concrete beams to provide fall of at least 5 degrees to the rear of the garages • Remove the all existing, soffits, facia and guttering including any associated fixtures and install the deck or waterproof covering with associated fixtures & fittings • Install new fascia around the building to conceal the roof ladders as well deepflow gutter with appropriate clips and fittings to the rear. Also supply and fit appropriate downpipe, with appropriate clips and fittings, to the rear of the property with a minimum 2 down pipes and all clips to be a maximum 1 metre apart
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d848 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072476-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 08:19:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072476-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072476-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T09:19:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d848",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12824917",
"name": "SPR Roofing Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01336-R8D9H5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CAS-01336-R8D9H5 - GARAGE BLOCK Flats 1-12 Gablehurst, Upton, Poole, BH16 5JA - Roofline Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project: The refurbishment of the main hipped roof \n• NB: All roofing work to be carried out by an NFRC accredited contractor & must be \nable to self-certify via the competent roofing scheme. \n• As part of contractor pre-survey, contractor should identity any soffit and live extractor fan vents \nwhich will need to be disconnected and reconnected during works\n• Temporarily close off working areas to exclude vehicles and pedestrians from the site using \nsuitable signage and remove them upon the re-opening on completion of the works.\n• Provide scaffolding/staging as required to the properties to enable safe access to undertake \nall works outlined within the schedule in accordance with Working at Height Regs. 2005. All \nscaffolding is to be erected, managed and dismantled in accordance with guidance of NASC -\nSG4 and Design should be in accordance with NASC - TG20:21.\n• Allow to remove existing roof covering in accordance with current asbestos management \nguidelines clearing all resultant debris from working area before starting to build and fix the \nladders, fit the deck and install new plastics as per the pricing document\nPage 5 of 15\n• The contractor shall review the asbestos R&D supplied and manage a \nspecialist asbestos removals contractor to undertake the removal and disposal of \nany hazardous waste material.\n• Ensure that the removal of the existing roof covering including ACM sheets and all \nplastics inc guttering is compliant with current regulations. \nThe removals contractor must have UKATA/IATP training qualifications for any unlicensed \nremovals and provide consignment note upon completion of works.\n• Make and supply “ladders” fitted over concrete beams to provide fall of at least 5 degrees to \nthe rear of the garages\n• Remove the all existing, soffits, facia and guttering including any associated fixtures \nand install the deck or waterproof covering with associated fixtures & fittings\n• Install new fascia around the building to conceal the roof ladders as well deepflow gutter \nwith appropriate clips and fittings to the rear. Also supply and fit appropriate downpipe, \nwith appropriate clips and fittings, to the rear of the property with a minimum 2 down pipes \nand all clips to be a maximum 1 metre apart",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Edwards",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12824917",
"name": "SPR Roofing Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO8 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 29 Highcroft Industrial Estate, Enterprise Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.spr-roof.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12824917",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie@spr-roof.uk",
"telephone": "07561807836"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAS-01336-R8D9H5 - GARAGE BLOCK Flats 1-12 Gablehurst, Upton, Poole, BH16 5JA - Roofline Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 73439.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88127.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:19:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072476-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T09:19:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d848",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12824917",
"name": "SPR Roofing Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01336-R8D9H5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CAS-01336-R8D9H5 - GARAGE BLOCK Flats 1-12 Gablehurst, Upton, Poole, BH16 5JA - Roofline Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project: The refurbishment of the main hipped roof \n• NB: All roofing work to be carried out by an NFRC accredited contractor & must be \nable to self-certify via the competent roofing scheme. \n• As part of contractor pre-survey, contractor should identity any soffit and live extractor fan vents \nwhich will need to be disconnected and reconnected during works\n• Temporarily close off working areas to exclude vehicles and pedestrians from the site using \nsuitable signage and remove them upon the re-opening on completion of the works.\n• Provide scaffolding/staging as required to the properties to enable safe access to undertake \nall works outlined within the schedule in accordance with Working at Height Regs. 2005. All \nscaffolding is to be erected, managed and dismantled in accordance with guidance of NASC -\nSG4 and Design should be in accordance with NASC - TG20:21.\n• Allow to remove existing roof covering in accordance with current asbestos management \nguidelines clearing all resultant debris from working area before starting to build and fix the \nladders, fit the deck and install new plastics as per the pricing document\nPage 5 of 15\n• The contractor shall review the asbestos R&D supplied and manage a \nspecialist asbestos removals contractor to undertake the removal and disposal of \nany hazardous waste material.\n• Ensure that the removal of the existing roof covering including ACM sheets and all \nplastics inc guttering is compliant with current regulations. \nThe removals contractor must have UKATA/IATP training qualifications for any unlicensed \nremovals and provide consignment note upon completion of works.\n• Make and supply “ladders” fitted over concrete beams to provide fall of at least 5 degrees to \nthe rear of the garages\n• Remove the all existing, soffits, facia and guttering including any associated fixtures \nand install the deck or waterproof covering with associated fixtures & fittings\n• Install new fascia around the building to conceal the roof ladders as well deepflow gutter \nwith appropriate clips and fittings to the rear. Also supply and fit appropriate downpipe, \nwith appropriate clips and fittings, to the rear of the property with a minimum 2 down pipes \nand all clips to be a maximum 1 metre apart",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Edwards",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12824917",
"name": "SPR Roofing Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO8 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 29 Highcroft Industrial Estate, Enterprise Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.spr-roof.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12824917",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie@spr-roof.uk",
"telephone": "07561807836"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAS-01336-R8D9H5 - GARAGE BLOCK Flats 1-12 Gablehurst, Upton, Poole, BH16 5JA - Roofline Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 73439.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88127.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:19:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}