Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
To convert the existing unused communal washing line areas into functional communal refuse and recycling bin store areas in preparation for New Forest District Council to change their bin collection method over to Eurobins. The project also involves widening a section of estate road and the communal paths ready for the new bins to be transported from the bin stores to the bin lorry.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06daee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073588-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 10:29:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073588-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073588-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T11:29:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317674",
"name": "Shield Building Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01323-D3P6Z3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CAS-01323-D3P6Z3 - Brittany Close, Marchwood - Bin Stores and Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To convert the existing unused communal washing line areas into functional communal refuse and recycling bin store areas in preparation for New Forest District Council to change their bin collection method over to Eurobins. The project also involves widening a section of estate road and the communal paths ready for the new bins to be transported from the bin stores to the bin lorry.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Edwards",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317674",
"name": "Shield Building Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO30 2FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Shamblehurst Lane South, Hedge End"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shieldbuilding.co.uk/services",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07317674",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert@shieldbuilding.co.uk",
"telephone": "07833364097"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAS-01323-D3P6Z3 - Brittany Close, Marchwood - Bin Stores and Resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 38224.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45869.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073588-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073588-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T11:29:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073588-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T11:29:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317674",
"name": "Shield Building Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01323-D3P6Z3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CAS-01323-D3P6Z3 - Brittany Close, Marchwood - Bin Stores and Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To convert the existing unused communal washing line areas into functional communal refuse and recycling bin store areas in preparation for New Forest District Council to change their bin collection method over to Eurobins. The project also involves widening a section of estate road and the communal paths ready for the new bins to be transported from the bin stores to the bin lorry.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Edwards",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317674",
"name": "Shield Building Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO30 2FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Shamblehurst Lane South, Hedge End"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shieldbuilding.co.uk/services",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07317674",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert@shieldbuilding.co.uk",
"telephone": "07833364097"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAS-01323-D3P6Z3 - Brittany Close, Marchwood - Bin Stores and Resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 38224.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45869.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073588-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073588-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T11:29:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}