Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
DVSA has an ongoing requirement for training in the appropriate legislation relating to the Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods by Road. The training is for Traffic Examiners to carry out roadside enforcement activities effectively. The training will allow Traffic Examiners to perform to the required standard on behalf of both the ‘Dangerous Goods Division & The ‘Transport Security and Contingencies Directorate’ of the Department for Transport. The expectation is to deliver online training for up to approximately 180 delegates for the initial 3-year contract period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075793-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 13:42:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035441-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075793-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058012-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | tender | 035441-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | planning | 031733-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:42:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11347724",
"name": "DG Solutions (Europe) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DVSA has an ongoing requirement for training in the appropriate legislation relating to the Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods by Road. The training is for Traffic Examiners to carry out roadside enforcement activities effectively. \nThe training will allow Traffic Examiners to perform to the required standard on behalf of both the ‘Dangerous Goods Division & The ‘Transport Security and Contingencies Directorate’ of the Department for Transport. \nThe expectation is to deliver online training for up to approximately 180 delegates for the initial 3-year contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11347724",
"name": "DG Solutions (Europe) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 3QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21A Church Street, Warnham,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dangerous-goods.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11347724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@dangerous-goods.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods Training",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "one 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:42:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:42:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11347724",
"name": "DG Solutions (Europe) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DVSA has an ongoing requirement for training in the appropriate legislation relating to the Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods by Road. The training is for Traffic Examiners to carry out roadside enforcement activities effectively. \nThe training will allow Traffic Examiners to perform to the required standard on behalf of both the ‘Dangerous Goods Division & The ‘Transport Security and Contingencies Directorate’ of the Department for Transport. \nThe expectation is to deliver online training for up to approximately 180 delegates for the initial 3-year contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11347724",
"name": "DG Solutions (Europe) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 3QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21A Church Street, Warnham,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dangerous-goods.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11347724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@dangerous-goods.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods Training",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "one 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:42:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058012-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T12:23:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods training",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension period of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:23:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11347724",
"name": "DG SOLUTIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DVSA has an ongoing requirement for training in the appropriate legislation relating to the Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods by Road. The training is for Traffic Examiners to carry out roadside enforcement activities effectively. \nThe training will allow Traffic Examiners to perform to the required standard on behalf of both the ‘Dangerous Goods Division & The ‘Transport Security and Contingencies Directorate’ of the Department for Transport. \nThe expectation is to deliver online training for up to approximately 180 delegates for the initial 3-year contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11347724",
"name": "DG SOLUTIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 3QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21a Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11347724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dangerous-goods.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035441-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T09:34:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T280023151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bids will be evaluated on a 70% Quality and 30% Price basis"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods training",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035441-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035441-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T09:34:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DVSA has an ongoing requirement for training in the appropriate legislation relating to the Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods by Road. The training is for Traffic Examiners to carry out roadside enforcement activities effectively. \nThe training will allow Traffic Examiners to perform to the required standard on behalf of both the ‘Dangerous Goods Division & The ‘Transport Security and Contingencies Directorate’ of the Department for Transport. \nThe expectation is to deliver online training for up to approximately 180 delegates for the initial 3-year contract period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "DVSA has issued this procurement opportunity via the Department for Transport's (DfT) sourcing portal, Jaggaer.\nTo read the ITT documentation, and submit a response or bid, you will need to be registered as a supplier on Jaggaer, using the following link: \nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com. \nYou will then need to search for the opportunity Carriage of hazardous chemicals and dangerous goods training, 'ITT 3097’ or use the following link:\nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com/go/56993637019D8BA1B7C8\nNote that you will require a DUNS number (Dun and Bradstreet) to register on Jaggaer. If you do not know your number, search for it via the following link: \nhttps://www.dnb.co.uk/duns-number/lookup.html \nIf a DUNS number is not found, follow the guidance on how to acquire one. If you have any technical issues registering, contact Jaggaer's helpdesk: 0800 069 8630 help_uk@jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031733-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T09:33:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T280023151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The bids will be evaluated on a 70% Quality 30% Price basis."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods training",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DVSA has an ongoing requirement for training in the appropriate legislation relating to the Carriage of Hazardous Chemicals and Dangerous Goods by Road. The training is for Traffic Examiners to carry out roadside enforcement activities effectively. \nThe training will allow Traffic Examiners to perform to the required standard on behalf of both the ‘Dangerous Goods Division & The ‘Transport Security and Contingencies Directorate’ of the Department for Transport. \nThe expectation is to deliver online training for up to approximately 180 delegates for the initial 3-year contract period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031733-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031733-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:33:18+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}