Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The FCA awarded a contract for the provision of career pathway consultancy services as part of the Employee Value Proposition
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004809-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 13:04:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004809-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004809-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T13:04:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171970",
"name": "Prophet Brand Strategy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Career Pathways and Toolkits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The FCA awarded a contract for the provision of career pathway consultancy services as part of the Employee Value Proposition",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "chengetai.garaiza1@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171970",
"name": "Prophet Brand Strategy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TN4 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockbourne House,77 Mount Ephraim,Tunbridge Wells, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://prophet.com/connect/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pteuton@prophet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C3689 Career Pathways and Toolkits",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "6 month extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:04:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004809-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T13:04:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171970",
"name": "Prophet Brand Strategy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Career Pathways and Toolkits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The FCA awarded a contract for the provision of career pathway consultancy services as part of the Employee Value Proposition",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "chengetai.garaiza1@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171970",
"name": "Prophet Brand Strategy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TN4 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockbourne House,77 Mount Ephraim,Tunbridge Wells, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://prophet.com/connect/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pteuton@prophet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C3689 Career Pathways and Toolkits",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "6 month extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:04:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}