Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013874-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-09T10:43:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04924c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013874-2025-24036-1",
"title": "Career Development System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143363",
"name": "GTI FUTURES LTD "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire (\"The University\") is looking for the provision and implementation of an integrated system for their careers development service to support careers progression and professional development.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical fit to requirements. Expertise and track record, implementation and project management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Career Development System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract AwardedThe University of Hertfordshire is looking for the provision and implementation of an integrated system for their careers development service to support careers progression and professional development.It is intended that the contract will run for an initial period of three years with the option to extend by a further two years in one-year increments, subject to satisfactory performance.Full details of the business requirements can be found within the tender pack documents which will be available via In-Tend (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire) when prospective bidders express interest.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.herts.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Hows",
"email": "j.hows@herts.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143363",
"name": "GTI FUTURES LTD ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX108BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fountain Building, Howbery Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "247472",
"legalName": "GTI FUTURES LTD "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013874-2025-24036-1",
"title": "Career Development System",
"value": {
"amount": 104000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013874-2025-24036-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Apr 2025 · 013874-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "013874-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-09T10:43:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04924c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013874-2025-24036-1",
"title": "Career Development System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143363",
"name": "GTI FUTURES LTD "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire (\"The University\") is looking for the provision and implementation of an integrated system for their careers development service to support careers progression and professional development.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical fit to requirements. Expertise and track record, implementation and project management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Career Development System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract AwardedThe University of Hertfordshire is looking for the provision and implementation of an integrated system for their careers development service to support careers progression and professional development.It is intended that the contract will run for an initial period of three years with the option to extend by a further two years in one-year increments, subject to satisfactory performance.Full details of the business requirements can be found within the tender pack documents which will be available via In-Tend (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire) when prospective bidders express interest.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.herts.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Hows",
"email": "j.hows@herts.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143363",
"name": "GTI FUTURES LTD ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX108BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fountain Building, Howbery Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "247472",
"legalName": "GTI FUTURES LTD "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013874-2025-24036-1",
"title": "Career Development System",
"value": {
"amount": 104000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013874-2025-24036-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Aug 2024 · 026561-2024 · tender
{
"id": "026561-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-20T17:32:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04924c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "24036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1yr"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire (\"The University\") is looking for the provision and implementation of an integrated system for their careers development service to support careers progression and professional development.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Career Development System",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-20T12:01:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "electronically via In-Tend"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-20T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire is looking for the provision and implementation of an integrated system for their careers development service to support careers progression and professional development.It is intended that the contract will run for an initial period of three years with the option to extend by a further two years in one-year increments, subject to satisfactory performance.Full details of the business requirements can be found within the tender pack documents which will be available via In-Tend (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire) when prospective bidders express interest.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "requirements set out in tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69440",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.herts.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"name": "Jo Hows",
"email": "j.hows@herts.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}