← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Care & Personal Support package for young female

Buyer: Knowsley Council →

BuyerKnowsley Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Mar 2021

What is being bought

Care & Personal Support package for young female

Delivery location

UKD6 · UKD7

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Care & Personal Support package for young female

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer157 median · 7.3 average (7 of 15 with a bid count)3.4 average (7 of 15 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD61641 median · 5.1 average (119 of 164 with a bid count)2.7 average (134 of 164 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Care & Personal Support package for young female

Statusactive
SupplierVoyage

Contracts

Care & Personal Support package for young female

Statusactive
Value£271,541

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a1c7
Latest release ID006742-2021
Latest release timestampWed Mar 31 2021 17:39:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Mar 2021award, contract006742-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006742-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-03-31T18:39:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a1c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1652",
    "name": "Knowsley Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:283014-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006742-2021-DN531279-1",
      "title": "Care & Personal Support package for young female",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10902",
          "name": "Voyage"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN531279",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Care & Personal Support package for young female"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD7"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Care & Personal Support package for young female",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Care & Personal Support package for young female",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1652",
      "name": "Knowsley Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD7",
        "locality": "Huyton",
        "postalCode": "L36 9UX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Municipal Building, Archway Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.knowsley.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.knowsley.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Knowsley Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Kelly Black",
        "email": "kelly.black@knowsley.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1514434938"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10902",
      "name": "Voyage",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "locality": "Staffordshire",
        "postalCode": "WS14 0QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wall Island, Birmingham Road, Lichfield"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "5534994",
        "legalName": "Voyage"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10903",
      "name": "Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Huyton",
        "postalCode": "L36 9UX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Building, 2nd Floor, Archway ROad"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dave.moran@knowsley.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006742-2021-DN531279-1",
      "title": "Care & Personal Support package for young female",
      "value": {
        "amount": 271540.8,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006742-2021-DN531279-1"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2021 · 006742-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006742-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-03-31T18:39:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a1c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1652",
    "name": "Knowsley Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:283014-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006742-2021-DN531279-1",
      "title": "Care & Personal Support package for young female",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10902",
          "name": "Voyage"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN531279",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Care & Personal Support package for young female"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD7"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Care & Personal Support package for young female",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Care & Personal Support package for young female",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1652",
      "name": "Knowsley Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD7",
        "locality": "Huyton",
        "postalCode": "L36 9UX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Municipal Building, Archway Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.knowsley.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.knowsley.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Knowsley Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Kelly Black",
        "email": "kelly.black@knowsley.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1514434938"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10902",
      "name": "Voyage",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "locality": "Staffordshire",
        "postalCode": "WS14 0QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wall Island, Birmingham Road, Lichfield"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "5534994",
        "legalName": "Voyage"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10903",
      "name": "Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Huyton",
        "postalCode": "L36 9UX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Building, 2nd Floor, Archway ROad"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dave.moran@knowsley.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006742-2021-DN531279-1",
      "title": "Care & Personal Support package for young female",
      "value": {
        "amount": 271540.8,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006742-2021-DN531279-1"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}