Care and Support in Extra Care Housing Framework
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
What is being bought
Framework awards to Care and Support in Extra Care Housing
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,184 | 1 median · 31.7 average (8,116 of 17,184 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,051 of 17,184 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 10 | 5 median · 7.3 average (6 of 10 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (6 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046be3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065015-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 08:32:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 065015-2025 |
| 9 Oct 2024 | award, contract | 032447-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065015-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T09:32:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046be3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80139",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN725136",
"title": "Care and Support in Extra Care Housing Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Any further providers added to the Framework will be updated and advertised on the Cumberland Council Webpage, following the link below.\nhttps://www.cumberland.gov.uk/framework-extracare\n(Highlight and Right Click on the above link)",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "V.2"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Framework awards to Care and Support in Extra Care Housing",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80139",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107 - 117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cumberland.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cumberland.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cumberland Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Debbie Wilkinson",
"email": "debbie.wilkinson@cumbria.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7500077967"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Oct 2025 · 065015-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "065015-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T09:32:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046be3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80139",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN725136",
"title": "Care and Support in Extra Care Housing Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Any further providers added to the Framework will be updated and advertised on the Cumberland Council Webpage, following the link below.\nhttps://www.cumberland.gov.uk/framework-extracare\n(Highlight and Right Click on the above link)",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "V.2"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Framework awards to Care and Support in Extra Care Housing",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80139",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107 - 117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cumberland.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cumberland.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cumberland Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Debbie Wilkinson",
"email": "debbie.wilkinson@cumbria.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7500077967"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Oct 2024 · 032447-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "032447-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "33",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "40",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "47",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "54",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "61",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "68",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "75",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "82",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "89",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "34",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "41",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "48",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "55",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "62",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "69",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "76",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "83",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "90",
"value": 25,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "35",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "42",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "49",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "56",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "63",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "70",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "77",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "84",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "91",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "36",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "43",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "50",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "57",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "64",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "71",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "78",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "85",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "92",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "37",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "44",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "51",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "58",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "65",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "72",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "79",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "86",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "93",
"value": 29,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "31",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "38",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "45",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "52",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "59",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "66",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "73",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "80",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "87",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "32",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "39",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "46",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "53",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "60",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "67",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "74",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "81",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "88",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7700000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-09T14:49:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046be3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80139",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032447-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126512",
"name": "Baldev Skills Resources"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126513",
"name": "Bellcare Domiciliary Care Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126514",
"name": "Bes Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126515",
"name": "Cera Care Operations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126516",
"name": "CF Recruitment Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110962",
"name": "Creative Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126517",
"name": "Enerst Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94042",
"name": "ICare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126518",
"name": "Samary Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126519",
"name": "The Riverside Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-11",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126520",
"name": "Turning Point Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-12",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126521",
"name": "Lotus Home Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-13",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126522",
"name": "Livingways Care Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN725136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Re: 11.1.7 above - Re Min/Max Amounts - The estimated total value of the Framework for the initial term is £7,700,000 excluding VAT.\nThe estimated maximum value of the Framework for the four year initial term, plus the two optional 12 month extensions based on current support requirements is £12,800,000 excluding VAT.\nExtension and uplift amounts are indicative only and the council does not guarantee these at this stage. Any extensions / uplifts will be confirmed with successful providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care and Support in Extra Care Housing Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cumberland Council has awarded a number of providers on to the Care and Support in Extra Care Housing Framework for an initial period of FOUR years (with two optional extensions).\nExtra Care Housing Schemes provide an onsite care team 24/7 to ensure the care and support for people residing within the schemes in Cumberland can meet planned and unplanned assessed care needs to enable people to live as independently as possible. The care and support is flexible, responsive, and able to provide non-scheduled support to people as required.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80139",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107 - 117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cumberland.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cumberland.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cumberland Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Debbie Wilkinson",
"email": "debbie.wilkinson@cumbria.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7500077967"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126512",
"name": "Baldev Skills Resources",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Baldev Skills Resources"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126513",
"name": "Bellcare Domiciliary Care Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Whitehaven",
"postalCode": "CA28 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bellcare Domiciliary Care Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126514",
"name": "Bes Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 5GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bes Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126515",
"name": "Cera Care Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cera Care Operations Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126516",
"name": "CF Recruitment Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CF Recruitment Agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110962",
"name": "Creative Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Creative Support"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126517",
"name": "Enerst Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Swinton",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enerst Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94042",
"name": "ICare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY2 0PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ICare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126518",
"name": "Samary Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Samary Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126519",
"name": "The Riverside Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126520",
"name": "Turning Point Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Turning Point Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126521",
"name": "Lotus Home Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 5PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lotus Home Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126522",
"name": "Livingways Care Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW4 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Livingways Care Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103652",
"name": "His Majesty's Court Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumberland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "His Majesty's Court Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032447-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-7",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-7",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-8",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-8",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-9",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-9",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-10",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-10",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-11",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-11",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-12",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-12",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032447-2024-13",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032447-2024-13",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}