Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Card Acquiring Services to Worldline- Sefton Car Parks
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075738-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 14:47:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075738-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:47:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14162517",
"name": "Worldline"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Card Acquiring Services - Sefton Car Parks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Card Acquiring Services to Worldline- Sefton Car Parks ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Magdalen House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Gniewek-Bodziany",
"email": "joanna.bodziany@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14162517",
"name": "Worldline",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": " NG9 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Beeston Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14162517",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.harvey@worldline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Card Acquiring Services - Sefton Car Parks",
"value": {
"amount": 70350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84420
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:47:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:47:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14162517",
"name": "Worldline"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Card Acquiring Services - Sefton Car Parks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Card Acquiring Services to Worldline- Sefton Car Parks ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Magdalen House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Gniewek-Bodziany",
"email": "joanna.bodziany@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14162517",
"name": "Worldline",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": " NG9 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Beeston Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14162517",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.harvey@worldline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Card Acquiring Services - Sefton Car Parks",
"value": {
"amount": 70350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84420
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:47:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}