Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Scope of Works outlines the requirements for a Contractor supported intrusive ground investigation to support the ongoing characterisation of the Carbon Bed Filter (CBF) associated with the D2001 active ventilation system at Dounreay.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a81 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023275-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 08:49:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023275-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023275-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T08:49:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177261",
"name": "IGNE (T/A Raeburn Drilling and Geotechnical Limited)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carbon Bed Filter Ground Investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Scope of Works outlines the requirements for a Contractor supported intrusive ground \ninvestigation to support the ongoing characterisation of the Carbon Bed Filter (CBF) \nassociated with the D2001 active ventilation system at Dounreay.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Gunn",
"email": "louise.gunn.contracts@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 802 362"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177261",
"name": "IGNE (T/A Raeburn Drilling and Geotechnical Limited)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "ML3 0HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whistleberry Road, Hamilton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.igne.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@igne.com",
"telephone": "01698 711 177"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Carbon Bed Filter Ground Investigation",
"value": {
"amount": 351305,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 421566
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023275-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023275-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T08:49:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023275-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T08:49:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177261",
"name": "IGNE (T/A Raeburn Drilling and Geotechnical Limited)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carbon Bed Filter Ground Investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Scope of Works outlines the requirements for a Contractor supported intrusive ground \ninvestigation to support the ongoing characterisation of the Carbon Bed Filter (CBF) \nassociated with the D2001 active ventilation system at Dounreay.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Gunn",
"email": "louise.gunn.contracts@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 802 362"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177261",
"name": "IGNE (T/A Raeburn Drilling and Geotechnical Limited)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "ML3 0HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whistleberry Road, Hamilton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.igne.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@igne.com",
"telephone": "01698 711 177"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Carbon Bed Filter Ground Investigation",
"value": {
"amount": 351305,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 421566
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023275-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023275-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T08:49:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}