Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Hyde Group →
Capital Works - The undertaking of various Internal & External Works required to building property stock across Hyde's geographical areas of operation. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952246253
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building internal fittings, Flashing work, Guttering work, Waterproofing work, Cementing work, Bricklaying work, Cladding works, Building alteration work, Building installation work, Electrical wiring work, Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, Plastering work, Tiling work, Panelling work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Building internal fittings (44115800); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 205 | 93.5 median · 93.5 average (2 of 205 with a bid count) | 18.5 average (2 of 205 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051d38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024677-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 11:05:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £32,928,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024677-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024677-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T12:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d38",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-06T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building internal fittings"
},
{
"id": "45261310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45262360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cementing work"
},
{
"id": "45262520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45451200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Panelling work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Capital Works - Internal & External Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32928000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Capital Works - The undertaking of various Internal & External Works required to building property stock across Hyde's geographical areas of operation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952246253",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpipeline@hyde-housing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024677-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024677-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T12:05:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024677-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T12:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d38",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-04-06T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building internal fittings"
},
{
"id": "45261310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45262360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cementing work"
},
{
"id": "45262520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45451200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Panelling work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Capital Works - Internal & External Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32928000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Capital Works - The undertaking of various Internal & External Works required to building property stock across Hyde's geographical areas of operation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952246253",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpipeline@hyde-housing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024677-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024677-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T12:05:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}