TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Capital Works and Associated Works Dynamic Purchasing System Scotland

Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland): "Capital Works and Associated Works Dynamic Purchasing System Scotland". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityProcurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published31 Aug 2023, 11:54 BST
Last source update31 Aug 2023, 11:54 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of building installations
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f86a
What is being bought
Procurement for Housing have established a DPS for the delivery of compliance services projects and provision of associated works for PfH Members throughout Scotland. It is intended that the DPS will run for an initial period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further period of up to five years. The opportunity has been divided into seventeen categories. Organisations can apply to become qualified suppliers in one or more categories. At the Invitation to Tender stage PfH Members will define the requirements including requirements and specification, delivery model, pricing model and form of contract
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    31 Aug 2023, 11:54 BST
  2. Buyer information updated
    31 Aug 2023, 11:54 BST
  3. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    PfH DPS Compliance Works Scotland - Extension Section VII.1.2 should be changed to reflect the extension to the DPS. The 'Instead of / Read' section should be amended to an end date (read) of 17/01/2026
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    31 Aug 2023, 11:54 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Procurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)

Contracting authority GB-FTS-4588
View buyer profile
  • Procurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)
    buyer

    L2B, 160 Dundee Street, Edinburgh, UKM, EH11 1DQ
    +44 8000315405
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published