Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ONWARD GROUP LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
The works shall include, but are not limited to: Pitched Roofing (Lots 1 & 2): Planned replacement of pitched roofs, including slate and tile; replacement of gutters, soffits, and fascias; and works to chimneys and associated leadwork. Flat Roofing (Lot 3): Planned replacement of existing felt, single-ply, or other liquid-applied flat roof systems, including the installation of fall protection systems. Conservation & Complex Roofing (Lot 4): Specialist replacements on listed buildings and properties within conservation areas. This requires natural slate, stone, or heritage materials and strict adherence to planning permissions and historic building techniques.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066cbf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068571-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 09:28:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024285-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068571-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | tender | 024285-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6417460",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing & Pointing Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04833496",
"name": "Glenn Slater Building Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SSR UK HOLDCO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T10:28:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Capital Investment – Planned Roofing Replacement Programme 2026 – 2031",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:28:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6417460",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing & Pointing Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04833496",
"name": "Glenn Slater Building Contractors Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SSR UK HOLDCO"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OH-P1285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Capital Investment – Planned Roofing Replacement Programme 2026 – 2031",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works shall include, but are not limited to:\nPitched Roofing (Lots 1 & 2): Planned replacement of pitched roofs, including slate and tile; replacement of gutters, soffits, and fascias; and works to chimneys and associated leadwork.\nFlat Roofing (Lot 3): Planned replacement of existing felt, single-ply, or other liquid-applied flat roof systems, including the installation of fall protection systems.\nConservation & Complex Roofing (Lot 4): Specialist replacements on listed buildings and properties within conservation areas. This requires natural slate, stone, or heritage materials and strict adherence to planning permissions and historic building techniques.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031216",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6417460",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing & Pointing Services",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL5 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15, Barrs Fold Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6417460",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wrps.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04833496",
"name": "Glenn Slater Building Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clitheroe",
"postalCode": "BB7 9AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Whalley Industrial Park, Clitheroe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04833496",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@glennslater.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SSR UK HOLDCO",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Dunningsbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09957505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ssr-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6417460",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing & Pointing Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04833496",
"name": "Glenn Slater Building Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SSR UK HOLDCO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T10:28:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Capital Investment – Planned Roofing Replacement Programme 2026 – 2031",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:28:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6417460",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing & Pointing Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04833496",
"name": "Glenn Slater Building Contractors Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SSR UK HOLDCO"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OH-P1285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Capital Investment – Planned Roofing Replacement Programme 2026 – 2031",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works shall include, but are not limited to:\nPitched Roofing (Lots 1 & 2): Planned replacement of pitched roofs, including slate and tile; replacement of gutters, soffits, and fascias; and works to chimneys and associated leadwork.\nFlat Roofing (Lot 3): Planned replacement of existing felt, single-ply, or other liquid-applied flat roof systems, including the installation of fall protection systems.\nConservation & Complex Roofing (Lot 4): Specialist replacements on listed buildings and properties within conservation areas. This requires natural slate, stone, or heritage materials and strict adherence to planning permissions and historic building techniques.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031216",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6417460",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing & Pointing Services",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL5 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15, Barrs Fold Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6417460",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wrps.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04833496",
"name": "Glenn Slater Building Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clitheroe",
"postalCode": "BB7 9AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Whalley Industrial Park, Clitheroe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04833496",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@glennslater.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SSR UK HOLDCO",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Dunningsbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09957505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ssr-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024285-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T17:09:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OH-P1285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pitched - Merseyside & Lancashire",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Pitched roofing replacements and repairs within the Merseyside and Lancashire regional hubs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Pitched – Greater Manchester",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Pitched roofing replacements and repairs within the Greater Manchester regional hub.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Flat Roofing",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Specialist flat roof replacements (Felt, Single-Ply, etc.) and any associated works, across the entire Onward geography.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Conservation & Complex",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Specialist/Heritage works for listed buildings or complex roofing structures across the entire Onward geography.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Capital Investment – Planned Roofing Replacement Programme 2026 – 2031",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/ProjectManage/1285",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "024285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T17:09:52Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The works shall include, but are not limited to:\nPitched Roofing (Lots 1 & 2): Planned replacement of pitched roofs, including slate and tile; replacement of gutters, soffits, and fascias; and works to chimneys and associated leadwork.\nFlat Roofing (Lot 3): Planned replacement of existing felt, single-ply, or other liquid-applied flat roof systems, including the installation of fall protection systems.\nConservation & Complex Roofing (Lot 4): Specialist replacements on listed buildings and properties within conservation areas. This requires natural slate, stone, or heritage materials and strict adherence to planning permissions and historic building techniques.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/ProjectManage/1285",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031216",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}