Lot 1
No lot description published.
To supply and install materials for building and electrical works for the new EV EMAS charging points. EMAS charging facility at the LRI CAPITAL PROJECTS E&F 9.5f DGM £207,529.00 CAPITAL (f) where, taking account of all circumstances, competition by way of competitive tender be impossible, impractical or unbeneficial to the Trust TSA Reily have reviewed DGM's tender return and would deem this value for money, the return was below the cost plan price by £51,962 and in the original cost plan this did not include the fleet charging points which is £45,000 and included in their tender price. DGM have shared all the 3rd party quotes this means 68% of the pricing document has been evidenced and checked the remaining 32% are DGM's costs and prelims these have been compared against the PTE and internal project data and we are comfortable with these figures it is their recommendation a PO is raised for £207,529.00 attached is the full tende
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067934 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029688-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 12:52:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029688-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029688-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T13:52:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067934",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04785823",
"name": "DGM BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431625",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Capital - EV Chargepoints LRI EMAS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply and install materials for building and electrical works for the new EV EMAS charging points.\nEMAS charging facility at the LRI CAPITAL PROJECTS E&F 9.5f DGM £207,529.00 CAPITAL (f) where, taking account of all circumstances, competition by way of competitive tender be impossible, impractical or unbeneficial to the Trust TSA Reily have reviewed DGM's tender return and would deem this value for money, the return was below the cost plan price by £51,962 and in the original cost plan this did not include the fleet charging points which is £45,000 and included in their tender price. DGM have shared all the 3rd party quotes this means 68% of the pricing document has been evidenced and checked the remaining 32% are DGM's costs and prelims these have been compared against the PTE and internal project data and we are comfortable with these figures it is their recommendation a PO is raised for £207,529.00 attached is the full tende",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tonita North",
"email": "uhl-tr.procurementmailbox@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04785823",
"name": "DGM BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE77JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 ANSTEY LANE THURCASTON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04785823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dgmbuilders.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EV Chargepoints LRI EMAS",
"value": {
"amount": 207529,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249034.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029688-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029688-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T13:52:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029688-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T13:52:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067934",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04785823",
"name": "DGM BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431625",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Capital - EV Chargepoints LRI EMAS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply and install materials for building and electrical works for the new EV EMAS charging points.\nEMAS charging facility at the LRI CAPITAL PROJECTS E&F 9.5f DGM £207,529.00 CAPITAL (f) where, taking account of all circumstances, competition by way of competitive tender be impossible, impractical or unbeneficial to the Trust TSA Reily have reviewed DGM's tender return and would deem this value for money, the return was below the cost plan price by £51,962 and in the original cost plan this did not include the fleet charging points which is £45,000 and included in their tender price. DGM have shared all the 3rd party quotes this means 68% of the pricing document has been evidenced and checked the remaining 32% are DGM's costs and prelims these have been compared against the PTE and internal project data and we are comfortable with these figures it is their recommendation a PO is raised for £207,529.00 attached is the full tende",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tonita North",
"email": "uhl-tr.procurementmailbox@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04785823",
"name": "DGM BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE77JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 ANSTEY LANE THURCASTON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04785823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dgmbuilders.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EV Chargepoints LRI EMAS",
"value": {
"amount": 207529,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249034.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029688-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029688-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T13:52:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}