Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Office of Rail and Road →
View official notice ↗Official source
This ITT is commissioning an external consultancy to undertake a structured and evidence-based assessment of the skills required to deliver GBR's maintenance and renewals pipeline in FP1, identify current and forecast gaps, and evaluate the implications of these gaps for delivery resilience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067484 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050046-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 08:21:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027655-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050046-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | tender | 027655-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:21:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067484",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07484465",
"name": "NSAR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Capacity of railway supply chain to meet key future funding period requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This ITT is commissioning an external consultancy to undertake a structured and evidence-based assessment of the skills required to deliver GBR's maintenance and renewals pipeline in FP1, identify current and forecast gaps, and evaluate the implications of these gaps for delivery resilience.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07484465",
"name": "NSAR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coade, 98 Vauxhall Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07484465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.holmes@nsar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:21:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:21:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067484",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07484465",
"name": "NSAR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Capacity of railway supply chain to meet key future funding period requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This ITT is commissioning an external consultancy to undertake a structured and evidence-based assessment of the skills required to deliver GBR's maintenance and renewals pipeline in FP1, identify current and forecast gaps, and evaluate the implications of these gaps for delivery resilience.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07484465",
"name": "NSAR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coade, 98 Vauxhall Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07484465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.holmes@nsar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:21:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027655-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:15:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067484",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 90%\nCost 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Capacity of railway supply chain to meet key future funding period requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13892",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13892",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-14003",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14003",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "027655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:15:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This ITT is commissioning an external consultancy to undertake a structured and evidence-based assessment of the skills required to deliver GBR's maintenance and renewals pipeline in FP1, identify current and forecast gaps, and evaluate the implications of these gaps for delivery resilience.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://orr.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}