Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Supply and installation work of replacement windows at Sherwell Valley Primary School (reference: CAP25177).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06adb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052893-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 13:58:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052893-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052893-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:58:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJG-4963-JQDN",
"name": "SWIFT INSTALLATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP25177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CAP25177 Sherwell Valley Primary School Building Fabric and Windows Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation work of replacement windows at Sherwell Valley Primary School (reference: CAP25177).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJG-4963-JQDN",
"name": "SWIFT INSTALLATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 7QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Cef Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJG-4963-JQDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markb@swiftinstall.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7973892202"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAP25177 Sherwell Valley Primary School Building Fabric and Windows Works",
"value": {
"amount": 69300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052893-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052893-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:58:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052893-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:58:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJG-4963-JQDN",
"name": "SWIFT INSTALLATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP25177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CAP25177 Sherwell Valley Primary School Building Fabric and Windows Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation work of replacement windows at Sherwell Valley Primary School (reference: CAP25177).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJG-4963-JQDN",
"name": "SWIFT INSTALLATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 7QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Cef Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJG-4963-JQDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markb@swiftinstall.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7973892202"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAP25177 Sherwell Valley Primary School Building Fabric and Windows Works",
"value": {
"amount": 69300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052893-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052893-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:58:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}