Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
A set of three ocular imaging devices to capture high resolution digital images for AI analysis. The item needs to be able to do five things in one and is also designed to be used in mobile clinics: anterior segment photograph and optical coherence tomography (OCT), colour retinal photograph, retinal OCT and retinal OCT angiography
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066969 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022778-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 10:30:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022778-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:30:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066969",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZQ-6473-ZGBZ",
"name": "Sense Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2026-019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Canon Xephilio OCT-R1 package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A set of three ocular imaging devices to capture high resolution digital images for AI analysis. The item needs to be able to do five things in one and is also designed to be used in mobile clinics: anterior segment photograph and optical coherence tomography (OCT), colour retinal photograph, retinal OCT and retinal OCT angiography",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pat Osborne",
"email": "pat.osborne@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079272367"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZQ-6473-ZGBZ",
"name": "Sense Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU19 5DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Mulberry Court, 59c London Road, Bagshot"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZQ-6473-ZGBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ajahangir@sensemedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Canon Xephilio OCT-R1 package",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145710
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:30:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:30:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066969",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZQ-6473-ZGBZ",
"name": "Sense Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2026-019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Canon Xephilio OCT-R1 package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A set of three ocular imaging devices to capture high resolution digital images for AI analysis. The item needs to be able to do five things in one and is also designed to be used in mobile clinics: anterior segment photograph and optical coherence tomography (OCT), colour retinal photograph, retinal OCT and retinal OCT angiography",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pat Osborne",
"email": "pat.osborne@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079272367"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZQ-6473-ZGBZ",
"name": "Sense Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU19 5DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Mulberry Court, 59c London Road, Bagshot"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZQ-6473-ZGBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ajahangir@sensemedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Canon Xephilio OCT-R1 package",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145710
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:30:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}