Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
The cancer and diagnostics projects covered by this business case is for the programme’s non ETAP activity. Approval is required to allow the WT&E directorate to fulfil its strategic aims of growing and transforming the workforce to meet service demand in line with Long Term Workforce Plan and 10 Year Plan ambitions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071929-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 11:03:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071929-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071929-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:03:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165856",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cancer and Diagnostic -Practice Education (Imaging) (ET1007)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The cancer and diagnostics projects covered by this business case is for the programme’s non ETAP activity. Approval is required to allow the WT&E directorate to fulfil its strategic aims of growing and transforming the workforce to meet service demand in line with Long Term Workforce Plan and 10 Year Plan ambitions.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165856",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Maidstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mtw-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cancer and Diagnostic -Practice Education (Imaging) (ET1007)",
"value": {
"amount": 85570,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102684
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:03:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071929-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:03:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165856",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cancer and Diagnostic -Practice Education (Imaging) (ET1007)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The cancer and diagnostics projects covered by this business case is for the programme’s non ETAP activity. Approval is required to allow the WT&E directorate to fulfil its strategic aims of growing and transforming the workforce to meet service demand in line with Long Term Workforce Plan and 10 Year Plan ambitions.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165856",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Maidstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mtw-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cancer and Diagnostic -Practice Education (Imaging) (ET1007)",
"value": {
"amount": 85570,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102684
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:03:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}