← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination

Cancer and Diagnostic -Imaging Training Academy (ET1010)

Buyer: NHS England →

BuyerNHS England
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068aa2
Latest release ID054257-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 09 2026 11:38:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jun 2026contractTermination054257-2026
24 Apr 2026award, contract037548-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054257-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T12:38:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa2",
  "tender": {
    "id": "C419280",
    "title": "Cancer and Diagnostic -Imaging Training Academy (ET1010)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
        "email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054257-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054257-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:38:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 133261.6,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 159913.92
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054257-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "054257-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T12:38:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa2",
  "tender": {
    "id": "C419280",
    "title": "Cancer and Diagnostic -Imaging Training Academy (ET1010)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
        "email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054257-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054257-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:38:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 133261.6,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 159913.92
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Apr 2026 · 037548-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037548-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-24T12:20:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068aa2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180711",
          "name": "Guys & St Thomas' Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C419280",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cancer and Diagnostic -Imaging Training Academy (ET1010)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The cancer and diagnostics projects covered by this business case is for the programme’s non ETAP activity. Approval is required to allow the WT&E directorate to fulfil its strategic aims of growing and transforming the workforce to meet service demand in line with Long Term Workforce Plan and 10 Year Plan ambitions.\nLight Touch Regime - direct award\nActual signature date - 20/04/2026",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
        "email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180711",
      "name": "Guys & St Thomas' Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pals@gstt.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Cancer and Diagnostic -Imaging Training Academy (ET1010)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 133261.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 159913.92
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037548-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037548-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T12:20:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}