Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010999-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-28T16:25:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033194",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5429",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010999-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51485",
"name": "FCM Inferno Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE1006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sport England as the contracting authority is tendering for the supply of integrated strategic marketing, campaign and communications services. Sport England is seeking through this tendering process to award a contract] with a suitably capable Contractor to provide these (Services) for an Initial term of 24 months and a unilateral option of Sport England to extend for further periods up to a maximum of 12 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Advise and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Audience and Understanding",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Campaign Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Ways of Working",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Supplier Pitches",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Campaign Creative Agency",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded to Most Economically Advantageous Tender. Procured via CCS Framework: Campaign Services (RM3774)",
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement via CCS Framework - Campaign Services - RM3774",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5429",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Bloomsbury Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sport England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@SportEngland.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51485",
"name": "FCM Inferno Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCM Inferno Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7658",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sport England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010999-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 910000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010999-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Apr 2022 · 010999-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "010999-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-28T16:25:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033194",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5429",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010999-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51485",
"name": "FCM Inferno Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SE1006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sport England as the contracting authority is tendering for the supply of integrated strategic marketing, campaign and communications services. Sport England is seeking through this tendering process to award a contract] with a suitably capable Contractor to provide these (Services) for an Initial term of 24 months and a unilateral option of Sport England to extend for further periods up to a maximum of 12 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Advise and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Audience and Understanding",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Campaign Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Ways of Working",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Supplier Pitches",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Campaign Creative Agency",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded to Most Economically Advantageous Tender. Procured via CCS Framework: Campaign Services (RM3774)",
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement via CCS Framework - Campaign Services - RM3774",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5429",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Bloomsbury Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sport England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@SportEngland.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51485",
"name": "FCM Inferno Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCM Inferno Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7658",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sport England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010999-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 910000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010999-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}