TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards.

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cambridgeshire County Council: "Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards.". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCambridgeshire County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cambridgeshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cambridgeshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.9Bids / Report
66% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 257 active published awards; 256 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCambridgeshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Jan 2026, 15:59 GMT
Last source update16 Jan 2026, 15:59 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationMedical specialist services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0607f8
What is being bought
The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Dates between which the contract provide the services: Initial contract award period : 9 December 2025 to 16 January 2026 The awarded services and providers are existing. Each provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    16 Jan 2026, 15:59 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    16 Jan 2026, 15:59 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    16 Jan 2026, 15:59 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Dates between which the contract provide the services: Initial contract award period: 9 December 2025 to 16 January 2026 The awarded services and providers are existing. Each provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Jan 2026, 15:59 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Contract active
    Signed 16 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · £1,940
  6. Contract active
    Signed 18 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  7. Contract active
    Signed 9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Dr G Campbell
Not published · Not published · active
Dr S Allard
Not published · Not published · active
Dr A McCaddon
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,940 · signed 16 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
Not published · signed 18 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
Not published · signed 9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 2 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 7500 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 1000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 5000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 500 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Cambridgeshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-33736
View buyer profile
  • Cambridgeshire County Council
    buyer

    New Shire Hall, Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon, UKH12, PE28 4YE
  • Cambridgeshire County Council
    reviewBody

    Huntingdon
  • Dr A McCaddon
    supplier

    Wrexham, UKL23
  • Dr G Campbell
    supplier

    Cambridge, UKH12
  • Dr S Allard
    supplier

    London, UKI
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B notice, confirming the decision to award contracts. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply.