Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Cambridgeshire Coroners - Direct Award B awards
Health services
Pathology services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cambridgeshire County Council: "Cambridgeshire Coroners - Direct Award B awards". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cambridgeshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cambridgeshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cambridgeshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 257 active published awards; 256 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCambridgeshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Jul 2024, 12:16 BST | Last source update23 Jul 2024, 12:16 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services, Pathology services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0483a2 | ||
What is being bought
The contract awards contained within this notice have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)
Dates between which the contracts provide for the services:
Initial contract period - May - July 2024
The awarded services and providers are existing.
Each provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
23 Jul 2024, 12:16 BST - Official notice release published
23 Jul 2024, 12:16 BST - Buyer information updated
23 Jul 2024, 12:16 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContracts to provide requested specialist services for the Coroner acting on behalf of the deceased in line with relevant legislation. The contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Dates between which the contracts provide for the services: Initial contract period - May - July 2024 The awarded services and providers are existing. Each provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the CoronerContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Jul 2024, 12:16 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,500 - Contract active
Signed 13 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,650 - Contract active
Signed 12 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,000 - Contract active
Signed 6 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,000 - Contract active
Signed 6 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,000 - Contract active
Signed 6 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,000 - Contract active
Signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £2,500 - Contract active
Signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £2,500
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Dr Annesley-Williams Not published · Not published · active Professor Douglas Not published · Not published · active Mr G Cooper Not published · Not published · active Professor Fletcher Not published · Not published · active Dr Johnston Not published · Not published · active Professor Allen-Mersh Not published · Not published · active Dr Patel Not published · Not published · active Mrs Whitworth Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,500 · signed 26 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,650 · signed 13 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £1,000 · signed 12 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,000 · signed 6 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,000 · signed 6 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,000 · signed 6 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £2,500 · signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £2,500 · signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cambridgeshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-33736Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B notice, confirming the decision to award contracts. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply. |