Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) are seeking quotations from experienced traffic survey suppliers for the provision of annual traffic survey data for the next 3 years. CCC's annual traffic surveys take place in the spring and autumn each year and cover a large number of urban and rural locations (approx. 120) across Cambridgeshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074039-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 09:39:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056045-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074039-2026 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 056045-2026 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | tender | 056037-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074039-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T10:39:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 37215,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44658
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:39:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02473041",
"name": "PRICEBUY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Annual Traffic Surveys 2026-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) are seeking quotations from experienced traffic survey suppliers for the provision of annual traffic survey data for the next 3 years. CCC's annual traffic surveys take place in the spring and autumn each year and cover a large number of urban and rural locations (approx. 120) across Cambridgeshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02473041",
"name": "PRICEBUY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruislip",
"postalCode": "HA4 9XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Television House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trafficdatacentre.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02473041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trafficdatacentre.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRZV-3568-HTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074039-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T10:39:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 37215,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44658
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:39:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02473041",
"name": "PRICEBUY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Annual Traffic Surveys 2026-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) are seeking quotations from experienced traffic survey suppliers for the provision of annual traffic survey data for the next 3 years. CCC's annual traffic surveys take place in the spring and autumn each year and cover a large number of urban and rural locations (approx. 120) across Cambridgeshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02473041",
"name": "PRICEBUY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruislip",
"postalCode": "HA4 9XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Television House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trafficdatacentre.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02473041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trafficdatacentre.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRZV-3568-HTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056045-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T10:27:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN819100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Annual Traffic Surveys 2026-29",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:27:13+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "056045-2026",
"description": "Removed requirement for suppliers to be from Cambridgeshire."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) are seeking quotations from experienced traffic survey suppliers for the provision of annual traffic survey data for the next 3 years. CCC's annual traffic surveys take place in the spring and autumn each year and cover a large number of urban and rural locations (approx. 120) across Cambridgeshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier must use the ProContract web portal to submit a bid.\nAdvert:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=7fcc654c-7e66-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Loveday",
"email": "sian.loveday@cambridgeshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056037-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T10:18:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN819100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Annual Traffic Surveys 2026-29",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:18:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) are seeking quotations from experienced traffic survey suppliers for the provision of annual traffic survey data for the next 3 years. CCC's annual traffic surveys take place in the spring and autumn each year and cover a large number of urban and rural locations (approx. 120) across Cambridgeshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000003"
]
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier must use the ProContract web portal to submit a bid.\nAdvert:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=7fcc654c-7e66-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Loveday",
"email": "sian.loveday@cambridgeshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}