TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

CALL FOR TENDER (CFT) C1139 – CHLORINATION EQUIPMENT

Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Repair and maintenance services
Water distribution and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NI Water and its subsidiaries: "CALL FOR TENDER (CFT) C1139 – CHLORINATION EQUIPMENT". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNI Water and its subsidiariesScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NI Water and its subsidiaries
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NI Water and its subsidiaries. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7.9Bids / Report
8.2% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 177 active published awards; 170 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNI Water and its subsidiaries
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 Jan 2023, 09:23 GMT
Last source update5 Jan 2023, 09:23 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationInstallation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, Repair and maintenance services, Water distribution and related services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036351
What is being bought
Lot 1 - Supply, Delivery, Installation/Minor Refurbishment and Maintenance of Chlorination Equipment and Spare Parts. Lot 2 – Supply and Delivery of Equipment and Spare Parts. See Specifications for further information.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    5 Jan 2023, 09:23 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    5 Jan 2023, 09:23 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    5 Jan 2023, 09:23 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    5 Jan 2023, 09:23 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £2,400,000
    26 Aug 2022, 11:40 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    26 Aug 2022, 11:40 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    26 Aug 2022, 11:40 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 26 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST
    26 Aug 2022, 11:40 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    26 Aug 2022, 11:40 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Lot 1 - Supply, Delivery, Installation/Minor Refurbishment and Maintenance of Chlorination Equipment and Spare Parts
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot 1 - Supply, Delivery, Installation/Minor Refurbishment and Maintenance of Chlorination Equipment and Spare Parts. Lot 2 – Supply and Delivery of Equipment and Spare Parts. See Specifications for further information.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Lot 2 – Supply and Delivery of Equipment and Spare Parts
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot 1 - Supply, Delivery, Installation/Minor Refurbishment and Maintenance of Chlorination Equipment and Spare Parts. Lot 2 – Supply and Delivery of Equipment and Spare Parts. See Specifications for further information.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 Jan 2023, 09:23 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 5 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,646,000
  5. Contract active
    Signed 5 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £754,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
EVOQUA WATER TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Not published · Not published · active
EVOQUA WATER TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lot 1 - Supply, Delivery, Installation/Minor Refurbishment and Maintenance of Chlorination Equipment and Spare Parts
£1,646,000 · signed 5 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2 – Supply and Delivery of Equipment and Spare Parts
£754,000 · signed 5 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 2)
smeBids: 1 (lot 2)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NI Water and its subsidiaries

Contracting authority GB-FTS-94
View buyer profile
  • NI Water and its subsidiaries
    buyer

    Westland House, Belfast, UK, BT14 6TE
  • EVOQUA WATER TECHNOLOGIES LTD
    supplier

    160 London Road, SEVENOAKS, UK, TN13 1BT
    +17 32771777
  • NI Water
    reviewBody

    Belfast
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published