Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lancaster City Council →
Demolition of cafe at Williamson Park
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065b3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016552-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 15:16:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016552-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016552-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T15:16:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQC-9441-YZPT",
"name": "Tidysite Skip Service Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": " DN807963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cafe Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of cafe at Williamson Park",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall, Dalton Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Stuart McMinn",
"email": "smcminn@lancaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1524852000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQC-9441-YZPT",
"name": "Tidysite Skip Service Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-Upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "ST5 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamptons Industrial Estate, Hampton Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQC-9441-YZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Stuart McMinn",
"email": "smcminn@lancaster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolition Of Williamson Park Cafe",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016552-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016552-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T15:16:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016552-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T15:16:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQC-9441-YZPT",
"name": "Tidysite Skip Service Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": " DN807963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cafe Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of cafe at Williamson Park",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"name": "Lancaster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall, Dalton Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Stuart McMinn",
"email": "smcminn@lancaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1524852000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQC-9441-YZPT",
"name": "Tidysite Skip Service Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-Upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "ST5 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamptons Industrial Estate, Hampton Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQC-9441-YZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Stuart McMinn",
"email": "smcminn@lancaster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolition Of Williamson Park Cafe",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016552-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016552-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T15:16:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}