Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
This proposal is to renew the standing NHS England’s arrangement with the Cabinet Office, Media Monitoring Unit (MMU) for the use of their Media monitoring service. MMU service is open to all central government bodies and has been in use by the NHS England media team, communications team and CEO office since 2013. The service provides real time read outs of all Parliamentary business in including Health.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b957 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058173-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 13:54:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058173-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T14:54:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b957",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183581",
"name": "Cabinet Office Media Monitoring Unit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cabinet Office Media Monitoring Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This proposal is to renew the standing NHS England’s arrangement with the Cabinet Office, Media Monitoring Unit (MMU) for the use of their Media monitoring service. MMU service is open to all central government bodies and has been in use by the NHS England media team, communications team and CEO office since 2013. The service provides real time read outs of all Parliamentary business in including Health.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183581",
"name": "Cabinet Office Media Monitoring Unit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "-"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.clarke@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cabinet Office Media Monitoring Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 14000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:54:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T14:54:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b957",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183581",
"name": "Cabinet Office Media Monitoring Unit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cabinet Office Media Monitoring Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This proposal is to renew the standing NHS England’s arrangement with the Cabinet Office, Media Monitoring Unit (MMU) for the use of their Media monitoring service. MMU service is open to all central government bodies and has been in use by the NHS England media team, communications team and CEO office since 2013. The service provides real time read outs of all Parliamentary business in including Health.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183581",
"name": "Cabinet Office Media Monitoring Unit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "-"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.clarke@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cabinet Office Media Monitoring Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 14000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:54:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}