16 Nov 2021 · 028645-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "028645-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-11-16T22:45:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c5ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3935",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028645-2021-CA286-1",
"title": "Price Control IT Advisors",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14883",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA286",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The framework will initially be established for a period of 2 years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional two (2) year period, with a total potential duration of four (4) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NIE Networks wishes to appoint an IT Advisory organisation, with previous experience and corporate knowledge of IT within Utility Network businesses and other intensive asset management industries, which will support the NIE Networks' IT teams in the development of a high-quality IT Business Plan for the RP7 period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CA286 Price Control IT Advisors",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Contracting Entity intends to establish Framework Arrangement for the provision of Price Control IT Advisors. The Framework Agreement will be for a period of two (2) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreements, to extend by a further optional period of up to two (2) years, with a total potential duration of four (4) years.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3935",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast,",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Angela.Hutton@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14883",
"name": "Ernst & Young LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 More London Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300001",
"legalName": "Ernst & Young LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1401",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028645-2021-CA286-1",
"title": "Price Control IT Advisors",
"value": {
"amount": 530000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028645-2021-CA286-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Jul 2021 · 015994-2021 · tender
{
"id": "015994-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-08T22:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c5ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3935",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA286 (2)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for a period of two (2) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a\nfurther optional period of up to two (2) years, with a total potential duration of four (4) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NIE Networks wishes to appoint an IT Advisory organisation, with previous experience and corporate knowledge of IT within Utility Network businesses and other intensive asset management industries, which will support the NIE Networks’ IT teams in the development of a high-quality IT Business Plan for the RP7 period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northern Ireland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Price Control IT Advisors",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Contracting Entity intends to establish Framework Arrangement for the provision of Price Control IT Advisors. The Framework Agreement will be for a period of two (2) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreements, to extend by a further optional period of up to two (2) years, with a total potential duration of four (4) years. \nThe Contracting Entity estimates that the total spend under the Framework Agreement will be in the range of £350,000 to £500,000",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-23T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As specified within the PQQ and/or tender documents available from the address specified above with the reference project CA286 Price Control IT Advisors"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As specified within the PQQ and/or tender documents available from the address specified above with the reference project CA286 Price Control IT Advisors"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As specified within the PQQ and/or tender documents available from the address specified above with the reference project CA286 Price Control IT Advisors"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3935",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast,",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Angela.Hutton@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4840",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4841",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3 JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chicester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}