← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

C5024 - Internal Works Project at Arundel Hospital

Buyer: Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerSussex Community NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Internal reconfiguration and refurbishment project at Arundel Hospital.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

C5024 Internal Works Project at Arundel Hospital

Statusactive
Value£85,355

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f6b7
Latest release ID083363-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 16 2025 13:23:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Dec 2025award, contract083363-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083363-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T13:23:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
    "name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45215100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169367",
          "name": "JRL Interiors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6b7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "C5024 - Internal Works Project at Arundel Hospital",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Internal reconfiguration and refurbishment project at Arundel Hospital.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
      "name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton , Elm Grove",
        "postalCode": "BN2 3EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLC-6792-BJZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Neil Turner",
        "email": "neil.turner11@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01273696911"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169367",
      "name": "JRL Interiors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 5NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maria House, 35 Millers Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "barry.elwell@jrlinteriors.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "C5024 Internal Works Project at Arundel Hospital",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85355,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102426
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083363-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083363-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:23:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Dec 2025 · 083363-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083363-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T13:23:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
    "name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45215100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169367",
          "name": "JRL Interiors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6b7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "C5024 - Internal Works Project at Arundel Hospital",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Internal reconfiguration and refurbishment project at Arundel Hospital.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
      "name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton , Elm Grove",
        "postalCode": "BN2 3EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLC-6792-BJZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Neil Turner",
        "email": "neil.turner11@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01273696911"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169367",
      "name": "JRL Interiors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 5NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maria House, 35 Millers Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "barry.elwell@jrlinteriors.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "C5024 Internal Works Project at Arundel Hospital",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85355,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102426
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083363-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083363-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:23:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}