Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply and install Solar PV System at Bognor Regis War Memorial Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e88 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012686-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 09:31:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012686-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012686-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T09:31:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174246",
"name": "Bright Spark Ventures Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C5015 - Bognor Solar PV Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install Solar PV System at Bognor Regis War Memorial Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton , Elm Grove",
"postalCode": "BN2 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Batchelor",
"email": "dominic.batchelor@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01273696011"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174246",
"name": "Bright Spark Ventures Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancing",
"postalCode": "BN150PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James Hall Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@brightspark.energy"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C5015 - Bognor Solar PV Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 124765,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149718
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012686-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012686-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:31:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012686-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T09:31:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174246",
"name": "Bright Spark Ventures Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C5015 - Bognor Solar PV Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install Solar PV System at Bognor Regis War Memorial Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton , Elm Grove",
"postalCode": "BN2 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Batchelor",
"email": "dominic.batchelor@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01273696011"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174246",
"name": "Bright Spark Ventures Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancing",
"postalCode": "BN150PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James Hall Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@brightspark.energy"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C5015 - Bognor Solar PV Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 124765,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149718
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012686-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012686-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:31:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}