Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority requires the continued supply of spare parts for the Fresenius machines in use by its outpatient haemodialysis (HD) Services. The machines in use are the Fresenius 5008 dialysis machines. These consumables are essential for the safe and effective operation of the installed equipment and are required to maintain continuity of patient care.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e14f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076218-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 12:19:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076218-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T13:19:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e14f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33181520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renal dialysis consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQD-2247-RJXX",
"name": "FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C461962 - W148888 - Waiver for the Supply of Fresenius Spare Parts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the continued supply of spare parts for the Fresenius machines in use by its outpatient haemodialysis (HD) Services. The machines in use are the Fresenius 5008 dialysis machines. These consumables are essential for the safe and effective operation of the installed equipment and are required to maintain continuity of patient care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Stewart",
"email": "alistair.stewart2@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQD-2247-RJXX",
"name": "FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG17 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nunn Brook Road, Huthwaite, Sutton In Ashfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQD-2247-RJXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcontracts@freseniusmedicalcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C461962 - W148888 - Waiver for the Supply of Fresenius Spare Parts",
"value": {
"amount": 75493,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90592
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T13:19:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T13:19:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e14f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33181520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renal dialysis consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQD-2247-RJXX",
"name": "FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C461962 - W148888 - Waiver for the Supply of Fresenius Spare Parts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the continued supply of spare parts for the Fresenius machines in use by its outpatient haemodialysis (HD) Services. The machines in use are the Fresenius 5008 dialysis machines. These consumables are essential for the safe and effective operation of the installed equipment and are required to maintain continuity of patient care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Stewart",
"email": "alistair.stewart2@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQD-2247-RJXX",
"name": "FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG17 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nunn Brook Road, Huthwaite, Sutton In Ashfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQD-2247-RJXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcontracts@freseniusmedicalcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C461962 - W148888 - Waiver for the Supply of Fresenius Spare Parts",
"value": {
"amount": 75493,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90592
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T13:19:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}