Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bradford Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) utilises a number of Draeger high risk medical devices across site and requires access to Technical Training to maintain and operate them safely.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053039-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 15:43:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053039-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053039-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T16:43:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182748",
"name": "Draeger Medical UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C449612 - Waiver for Draeger Technical Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) utilises a number of Draeger high risk medical devices across site and requires access to Technical Training to maintain and operate them safely.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Fallon",
"email": "niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182748",
"name": "Draeger Medical UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Willows, Mark Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.draeger.com/en_uk/Home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medtendersandquotes@draeger.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C449612 - Waiver for Draeger Technical Training",
"value": {
"amount": 38940,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46728
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T16:43:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053039-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T16:43:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182748",
"name": "Draeger Medical UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C449612 - Waiver for Draeger Technical Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) utilises a number of Draeger high risk medical devices across site and requires access to Technical Training to maintain and operate them safely.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Fallon",
"email": "niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182748",
"name": "Draeger Medical UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Willows, Mark Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.draeger.com/en_uk/Home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medtendersandquotes@draeger.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C449612 - Waiver for Draeger Technical Training",
"value": {
"amount": 38940,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46728
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T16:43:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}