Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is for the delivery of an early careers development programme for graduates and apprentices, aimed at enabling early career colleagues to collaborate with charitable organisations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e134 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073876-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 11:07:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073876-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073876-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:07:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e134",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166575",
"name": "Pilotlight Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C3723 - CEO Challenge Early Careers Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the delivery of an early careers development programme for graduates and apprentices, aimed at enabling early career colleagues to collaborate with charitable organisations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chengetai Garaiza",
"email": "chengetai.garaiza1@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166575",
"name": "Pilotlight Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 14 Bonhill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnerships@pilotlight.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEO Challenge - Early Careers Development",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073876-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073876-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:07:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073876-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:07:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e134",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166575",
"name": "Pilotlight Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C3723 - CEO Challenge Early Careers Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the delivery of an early careers development programme for graduates and apprentices, aimed at enabling early career colleagues to collaborate with charitable organisations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chengetai Garaiza",
"email": "chengetai.garaiza1@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166575",
"name": "Pilotlight Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 14 Bonhill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnerships@pilotlight.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEO Challenge - Early Careers Development",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073876-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073876-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:07:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}