← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

C34977- Mid Throughput IDEAL™32 Extraction Robot.

Buyer: ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY →

BuyerANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Contract C34977 - Mid Throughput IDEAL™32 Extraction Robot. for APHA

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract Ref (C34977) for Mid Throughput IDEAL™32 Extraction Robot.

Statusactive
Value€31,560

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06db13
Latest release ID073644-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 04 2026 11:08:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2026award, contract073644-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073644-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T12:08:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db13",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
    "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185543",
          "name": "Innovative Diagnostics"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C34977",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "C34977- Mid Throughput IDEAL™32 Extraction Robot.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract C34977 -  Mid Throughput IDEAL™32 Extraction Robot. for APHA",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
      "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185543",
      "name": "Innovative Diagnostics",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "FR",
        "country": "FR",
        "locality": "34790 Grabels,",
        "postalCode": "34790",
        "countryName": "France",
        "streetAddress": "310, rue Louis Pasteur"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.innovative-diagnostics.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gareth.hadley@innovativediagnostics.com",
        "telephone": "+44 (0)7970 245071"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract Ref (C34977) for Mid Throughput IDEAL™32 Extraction Robot.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31560,
        "currency": "EUR",
        "amountGross": 37872
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073644-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073644-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:08:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073644-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073644-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T12:08:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db13",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
    "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185543",
          "name": "Innovative Diagnostics"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C34977",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "C34977- Mid Throughput IDEAL™32 Extraction Robot.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract C34977 -  Mid Throughput IDEAL™32 Extraction Robot. for APHA",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
      "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185543",
      "name": "Innovative Diagnostics",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "FR",
        "country": "FR",
        "locality": "34790 Grabels,",
        "postalCode": "34790",
        "countryName": "France",
        "streetAddress": "310, rue Louis Pasteur"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.innovative-diagnostics.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gareth.hadley@innovativediagnostics.com",
        "telephone": "+44 (0)7970 245071"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract Ref (C34977) for Mid Throughput IDEAL™32 Extraction Robot.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31560,
        "currency": "EUR",
        "amountGross": 37872
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073644-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073644-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:08:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}