← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support

Buyer: Nuclear Decommissioning Authority →

BuyerNuclear Decommissioning Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Aug 2026

What is being bought

C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support - call off from internal FW -C29663

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-051ac4

Awards

Contracts

C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support

Statusactive
Value£219,715

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e186
Latest release ID076770-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 12 2026 12:18:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Aug 2026award, contract076770-2026
11 Aug 2026award, contract076305-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076770-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T13:18:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e186",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
          "name": "TUV SUD Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C29663.007",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support - call off from internal FW -C29663",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Beth Nichols",
        "email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
      "name": "TUV SUD Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G75 0QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Napier Building, Scottish Enterprise Technology Park, East Kilbride, Glasgow. United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC215164",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michael.griffiths@tuvsud.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 219715,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 263658
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-11-11T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "+3 month extension"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "+ 3 months extension on approval of the authority"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076770-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076770-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T13:18:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0090",
          "title": "Deliverables",
          "description": "Deliverables run to proposed timelines and costings and in line with the Specification.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0091",
          "title": "Reporting",
          "description": "Regular updates and ability to track the project on a monthly basis. Monthly updates provided on time, showing costs and delivery.\nFor Social value reporting this will be carried out on a quarterly basis",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0092",
          "title": "Change Process",
          "description": "Change process is followed where no changes / additional spend is carried out without NDA approval",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0093",
          "title": "Social Value",
          "description": "Social Value Report evidencing that Social Value has been embedded and is continued throughout the duration of the contract this should include:\nDemonstrating actions to tackle inequality in employment, skills and pay in the contract workforce.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Aug 2026 · 076770-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076770-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T13:18:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e186",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
          "name": "TUV SUD Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C29663.007",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support - call off from internal FW -C29663",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Beth Nichols",
        "email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
      "name": "TUV SUD Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G75 0QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Napier Building, Scottish Enterprise Technology Park, East Kilbride, Glasgow. United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC215164",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michael.griffiths@tuvsud.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 219715,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 263658
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-11-11T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "+3 month extension"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "+ 3 months extension on approval of the authority"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076770-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076770-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T13:18:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0090",
          "title": "Deliverables",
          "description": "Deliverables run to proposed timelines and costings and in line with the Specification.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0091",
          "title": "Reporting",
          "description": "Regular updates and ability to track the project on a monthly basis. Monthly updates provided on time, showing costs and delivery.\nFor Social value reporting this will be carried out on a quarterly basis",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0092",
          "title": "Change Process",
          "description": "Change process is followed where no changes / additional spend is carried out without NDA approval",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "0093",
          "title": "Social Value",
          "description": "Social Value Report evidencing that Social Value has been embedded and is continued throughout the duration of the contract this should include:\nDemonstrating actions to tackle inequality in employment, skills and pay in the contract workforce.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
11 Aug 2026 · 076305-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076305-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T14:50:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e186",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 219715,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 263658
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "+3 month extension"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 month extension on approval of the authority"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076305-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076305-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:50:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
          "name": "TUV Sud Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-11-11T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C29663.007",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support - call off from internal FW -C29663",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Beth Nichols",
        "email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
      "name": "TUV Sud Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G75 0QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Napier Building, Scottish Enterprise Technology Park, East Kilbride, Glasgow. United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC215164",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michael.griffiths@tuvsud.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}