Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
C29663.005 - GEHC Tritium Liability Management Options - Call Off from Strategy Framework C29663
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cec0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068208-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 11:47:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068208-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T12:47:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cec0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183891",
"name": "TUV SUD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C29663.005 - GEHC Tritium Liability Management Options",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "C29663.005 - GEHC Tritium Liability Management Options - Call Off from Strategy Framework C29663",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NDA Commercial",
"email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183891",
"name": "TUV SUD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Napier Building Reynolds Avenue, East Kilbride"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.woodcock@tuvsud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C29663.005 - GEHC Tritium Liability Management Options",
"value": {
"amount": 55586.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66704.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One month extension on approval from Authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T12:47:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0068",
"title": "Deliverables",
"description": "Deliverables run to proposed timelines and costings and in line with the Specification.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0069",
"title": "Reporting",
"description": "Regular updates and ability to track the project on a monthly basis. Monthly updates provided on time, showing costs and delivery.\nFor Social value reporting this will be carried out on a quarterly basis",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0070",
"title": "Change Process",
"description": "Change process is followed where no changes / additional spend is carried out without NDA approval",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0071",
"title": "Social Value",
"description": "Social Value Report evidencing that Social Value has been embedded and is continued throughout the duration of the contract this should include:\nDemonstrating actions to tackle inequality in employment, skills and pay in the contract workforce.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "068208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T12:47:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cec0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183891",
"name": "TUV SUD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C29663.005 - GEHC Tritium Liability Management Options",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "C29663.005 - GEHC Tritium Liability Management Options - Call Off from Strategy Framework C29663",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NDA Commercial",
"email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183891",
"name": "TUV SUD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Napier Building Reynolds Avenue, East Kilbride"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.woodcock@tuvsud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C29663.005 - GEHC Tritium Liability Management Options",
"value": {
"amount": 55586.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66704.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One month extension on approval from Authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T12:47:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0068",
"title": "Deliverables",
"description": "Deliverables run to proposed timelines and costings and in line with the Specification.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0069",
"title": "Reporting",
"description": "Regular updates and ability to track the project on a monthly basis. Monthly updates provided on time, showing costs and delivery.\nFor Social value reporting this will be carried out on a quarterly basis",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0070",
"title": "Change Process",
"description": "Change process is followed where no changes / additional spend is carried out without NDA approval",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0071",
"title": "Social Value",
"description": "Social Value Report evidencing that Social Value has been embedded and is continued throughout the duration of the contract this should include:\nDemonstrating actions to tackle inequality in employment, skills and pay in the contract workforce.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ac4",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}